Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Working happiness and Employee engagement in jamsai Publishing Co.,Ltd
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พร ทิสยากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Psychiatry (ภาควิชาจิตเวชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1429
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสุขในการทำงาน ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ตลอดจนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานประจำบริษัทแจ่มใสพับลิชชิ่ง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานในบริษัทแจ่มใสพับลิชชิ่ง จำนวน 124 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามความสุขในการทำงาน แบบสอบถามความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และแบบสอบถาม PHQ9 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา Independent sample t-test ,one way ANOVA, Spearman ‘s Correlation Coefficiency and Multiple Liner Regression และสถิติถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Liner Regression) ด้วยวิธี Stepwise พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ มีความสุขในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมาก (ร้อยละ50.8) มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรอยู่ในระดับมาก (ร้อยละ64.5) ความสุขในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.001) โดยมีสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.788 ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา สถานะภาพสมรส ความเพียงพอของรายได้ โรคประจำตัว ภาวะซึมเศร้า การได้รับคำชมจากผู้บังคับบัญชาและเหตุการณ์ที่ก่อให้เกิดความเครียด ปัจจัยทำนายความสุขในการทำงานได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี การได้รับคำชมจากผู้บังคับบัญชาและเหตุการณ์ที่ก่อให้เกิดความเครียด ผลวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลให้กับองค์กรเพื่อใช้ไปพัฒนาและเป็นแนวทางในการดูแล และเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรให้กับพนักงาน โดยกำหนดเป็นนโยบายและแผนงานในการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมองค์กรสู่ องค์กรที่มีความสุขและประสบความสำเร็จในการดำเนินธุรกิจ เพื่อรับมือกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางธุรกิจมีการแข่งขันสูงในปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study work happiness, Employee engagement and related factors of work happiness among employees in jamsai Publishing Co.,Ltd . Data were collected from 124 employee in Jamsai Publishing Co.,Ltd. The Questionnaire included : 1) General information ; 2) Work happiness ; 3) Employee engagement ;4) PHQ9. The data were analyzed dy Descriptive Statistics, Independent sample t-test , One way ANOVA, Spearman ‘s Correlation Coefficiency and Multiple Liner Regression.The result were most of the subjects had high level of work happiness (50.8%), high Employee engagement (64.5%), There was a statistically significant relationship between work happiness and Employee engagement at the confidence (p<0.001) and correlation coefficient was 0.788. The significantly associated factors with work happiness were: education level, marital status, revenue , diseased, depress, and stressful event. the predictive factors of work happiness were: education level, received praise from their superiors and stressful event.The company can use this information for the organization to develop and guide ways to create employee happiness and employee engagement to the company.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.