Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Enhancement of participation among families, organizations and communities using a non-formal education program in preparing people with autism for future careers
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.722
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครอบครัว องค์กร และชุมชนในการเตรียมบุคคลออทิสติกเข้าสู่อาชีพ และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครอบครัว องค์กร และชุมชนด้วยโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในการเตรียมบุคคลออทิสติกเข้าสู่อาชีพ กลุ่มเป้าหมายประกอบด้วยผู้แทนจากครอบครัว องค์กร และชุมชน จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่เข้าร่วมสนทนากลุ่ม จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ และร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครอบครัว องค์กร และชุมชนในการเตรียมบุคคลออทิสติกเข้าสู่อาชีพ ประกอบด้วย 8 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ร่วมกันทบทวนและเรียนรู้บทบาท 2) ร่วมกันเรียนรู้และประเมินเบื้องต้น 3) ร่วมกันเรียนรู้และประเมินสถานประกอบการ 4) ร่วมกันกำหนดอาชีพที่เหมาะสม 5) ร่วมกันประสานความร่วมมือจากภายนอก 6) ร่วมกันประเมินผล 7) ร่วมกันสะท้อนคิดและบทเรียนที่ได้รับ และ 8) ร่วมกันถ่ายทอดการเรียนรู้ 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครอบครัว องค์กร และชุมชนด้วยโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในการเตรียมบุคคลออทิสติกเข้าสู่อาชีพ มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 4 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านที่ 1 ด้านกายภาพ ได้แก่ เปิดพื้นที่ในการสร้างโอกาสอย่างอิสระในการเลือกสถานที่ และเวลาในการเข้ามาพบปะเรียนรู้ร่วมกันด้วยความสมัครใจทั้งจากครอบครัว องค์กร และชุมชน ด้านที่ 2 จิตใจ ได้แก่ ตระหนักในบทบาทหน้าที่ ยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นและเคารพความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่นบนพื้นฐานของความเข้าใจและให้กำลังใจซึ่งกันและกัน ด้านที่ 3 ด้านเทคนิค ได้แก่ มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในวัตถุประสงค์ ทักษะ กระบวนการ เพื่อให้สามารถดำเนินการได้อย่างถูกต้อง เหมาะสม และตรงกับความต้องการ และด้านที่ 4 ด้านเครือข่าย ได้แก่ การประสานความร่วมมือกับเครือข่ายต่างๆ เพื่อสนับสนุนทรัพยากร และแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This objectives of this research were 1) to develop a non-formal education program to enhance the participation among families, organizations and communities in preparing people with autism for future careers and 2) to propose the guidelines to enhance the participation among families, organizations and communities using a non-formal education program in preparing people with autism for future careers. The sample of this study consisted of 30 representatives from families, organizations and communities and 16 experts participating in the focus group discussion. The research instruments included a questionnaire and an interview. Data collected were analyzed using statistics including frequency, percentage and content analysis. The results of this research indicated as follows: 1. The developed non-formal education program to enhance the participation among families, organizations and communities in preparing people with autism for future careers consisted of 8 steps, namely: 1) role review and learning, 2) primary learning and evaluation, 3) enterprise learning and evaluation, 4) appropriate career determination, 5) cooperation with outside agencies, 6) evaluation, 7) reflection and lessons learned, and 8) learning transfer. 2. The guidelines for enhancing the participation among families, organizations and communities using the non-formal education program in preparing people with autism for future careers consisted of 4 dimensions. First, physical dimension was providing space to freely create opportunities in choosing locations and time to meet and learn together voluntarily under the cooperation among families, organizations and communities. Second, mental dimension involved with the role recognition, accepting, listening to opinions and respect others' opinions on the basis of mutual understanding and encouragement. Third, technical dimension was the knowledge and understanding about skills and processes to achieve accurate and suitable operations that meet the needs. Lastly, network dimension was the cooperation with various networks to support resources and exchange learning together.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.