Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing a local-wisdom based non-formal educational process on the elderly-youth relationship
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.717
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อจัดกระบวนการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดย ใช้ภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านเป็นฐานที่มีต่อความความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้สูงอายุและเยาวชน 2) เพื่อศึกษา ผลของกระบวนการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านเป็นฐานที่มีต่อ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้สูงอายุและเยาวชน ซึ่งเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย ผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 3 คน และเยาวชนจำนวน 10 คน ในอำเภอ ชนบท จังหวัด ขอนแก่น ที่สนใจภูมิปัญญา พื้นบ้านการทำผ้าไหมมัดหมี่ร่วมกันโดยใช้กระบวนการ Andragogy ของ Knowles (1980) แบ่ง ออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การสร้างบรรยากาศการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมระหว่างผู้สูงอายุและ เยาวชน ระยะที่ 2 การหาความต้องการและเป้าหมายร่วมกันระหว่างผู้สูงอายุและเยาวชน ระยะ ที่ 3 การวางแผนดำเนินกิจกรรมและการประเมินผลภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้าน สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ รวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบบันทึกกิจกรรมแบบสังเกตและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้สูงอายุและเยาวชนได้ทำ กิจกรรมภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านการทำผ้าไหมมัดหมี่ร่วมกัน ตั้งแต่การสร้างบรรยากาศและการจัด สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพในการเรียนรู้ระหว่างกัน อีกทั้งได้ร่วมกันหาเป้าหมายวางแผนออกแบบ ดำเนินกิจกรรมและวัดประเมินผลการทำผ้าไหมร่วมกัน 2. หลังจากผู้สูงอายุและเยาวชนได้ทำ กิจกรรมภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านการทำผ้าไหมมัดหมี่ร่วมกันได้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้สูงอายุและ เยาวชนซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 1) การสื่อสารเพื่อรับฟังความคิดเห็นระหว่างกัน 2) การช่วยเหลือซึ่งกัน และกัน 3) การให้โอกาสเชื่อใจในการทำงานระหว่างกัน 4) การแสดงความจริงใจและชื่นชนยินดี ระหว่างกัน 5) การยอมรับลักษณะเฉพาะบุคคลระหว่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to organize a local wisdom-based non-formal educational process the elderly-youth relationship 2) to study the effects of organizing a local wisdom-based non-formal educational process of the elderly-youth relationship. This study was conducted qualitatively. The participants were the elderly and the youth in Chonnabot District of Khon Kaen Province. Andragogy theory of Knowles (1980) was applied as a non-formal educational process for the activity planning and to study the elderly-youth relationship. The research instruments were an activity log, observations, and interviews. Data were analyzed through content analysis. The results of this study were indicated as follows: 1. For a local wisdom-based non-formal educational process of the elderly-youth relationship, elderly and youth planned to weave Mudmee silk together by creating collaborative learning atmosphere, appropriate physical environment in collaborative learning, targeting silk activity planning, collaborative planning, designing, and implementing silk activities including collaborative assessment of silk works. 2. For the effects of organizing a local wisdom-based non-formal educational process of the elderly-youth relationship in collaborative silk activity, the results were showed as follows: 1) straightforward communication 2) assisting others by encouragement and being keen to help each other 3) trust others, elderly and youth were likely to feel trustful of each other during work, 4) sincerity and appreciation between elderly and youth, 5) acceptance of individual characteristics between elderly and the youth and realization of individual characteristics between the two groups. Moreover, the activities will be supportive parts of local wisdom in the implemented area.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.