Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of blast load on the stirrup amounts, section area and shape of the conventional reinforced concrete column
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทิต ปานสุข
Second Advisor
อมรเทพ สมราช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมและเทคโนโลยีการป้องกันประเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1196
Abstract
ความไม่สงบในชายแดนภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย เกิดขึ้นตั้งแต่ปี 2491 เหตุการณ์ความไม่สงบเริ่มรุนแรงขึ้นเป็นระยะ และเริ่มบานปลายหลังปี 2547 ผู้ก่อความไม่สงบใช้อาวุธปืน และวัตถุระเบิดทำการก่อการร้ายในรูปแบบต่างๆ อาทิเช่น ทำลายอาคาร บ้านเรือน และโรงเรียน เป็นต้น ซี่งเหตุการณ์ความไม่สงบนี้ส่งผลกระทบต่อประชาชน เป็นจำนวนมาก รวมทั้งยังส่งผลกระทบต่อเศรษฐกิจของประเทศไทยอีกด้วย ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพิจารณาและวิเคราะห์ความสามารถในการรับแรงระเบิด ของเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก ซึ่งเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กนี้ มีปริมาณเหล็กปลอก ขนาดหน้าตัดเสา และรูปร่างเสาที่แตกต่างกัน ในการวิจัยใช้ระเบิด Trinitrotoluene (TNT) ปริมาณ 2 ปอนด์ เป็นอุปกรณ์หลักในการทดสอบเสา โดยมีระยะห่างจากเสาถึงจุดศูนย์กลางระเบิด 500 mm ในการทดสอบนี้มีการตรวจวัด การโก่งตัวของเสาและความดันของระเบิดที่กระทำต่อเสา จากนั้นนำเสาที่ได้ทำการทดสอบระเบิดแล้วไปทดสอบหากำลังต้านแรงอัดของเสาเปรียบเทียบกับเสาที่ไม่ได้ทดสอบระเบิดด้วย ผลสรุปแสดงให้เห็นว่าเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กมีความสามารถในการรับแรงระเบิดได้ เมื่อเพิ่มปริมาณเหล็กปลอก ขนาดหน้าตัดเสา และมีรูปร่างเสาอย่างเหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
There has been an unrest in the south of Thailand since 1948 This unrest has cotinue to be more aggressive periodically. The situation has got worsen after the year 2004. Terrorists have used guns and explosives to destroy buildings, houses ,schools etc., which terrorised people and hurt Thailand's economy. This experiment was conducted to analyse the effect of the explosion on various sizes and designs of reinforce concrete columns. In the experiment we used 2 pounds of Trinitrotolene as the main source of experiment on reinforce concrete columns.The distance between columns and explosive is 500 mm. There were test on resistant of the reinforce columns. The result prove that reinforce concrete column can resist the pressure of explosion when increase the size of reinforce to the size of column accordingly.
Creative Commons License