Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Organizing education guideline to enhance lifelong learning skills Through community based tourism
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.716
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบทของชุมชนย่าน เมืองเก่า จังหวัดสงขลา ทีเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษา (2) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ผ่านการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน (3)เสนอแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอด ชีวิตผ่านการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน โดยทำการวิจัยทั้งหมด 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่1ศึกษาบริบทของ ชุมชนย่านเมืองเก่า จังหวัดสงขลา ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษา โดยศึกษาจากผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ในชุมชนทั้งหมด 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในชุมชนย่านเมืองเก่า จังหวัดสงขลา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตผ่านการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน โดยมี กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ขั้นตอน ที่3 เสนอแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตผ่านการท่องเที่ยวโดย ชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุมชนมีบริบทการจัดการศึกษาในชุมชน มีสถานที่และบุคคลที่สามารถ พัฒนาเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ได้ เมื่อศึกษาทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของนักท่องเที่ยวพบว่ามีทักษะการ ค้นหาคาตอบมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.29) และทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด ( x̄ = 2.54) จากนั้นผู้วิจัยนาผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยมาพัฒนาเป็นแนวทางในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริม ทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตผ่านการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนโดยประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1.แนว ทางการจัดการศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียน ได้แก่การส่งเสริมให้โรงเรียนมาเรียนรู้ร่วมกับชุมชน 2.แนว ทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมให้การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนเข้าไปมีส่วน ร่วมในชุมชน และ 3.แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ได้แก่ ชุมชนจัดการศึกษาโดยให้ใช้สิ่งที่ มีในชุมชนมาจัดการศึกษาในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a survey research aimed to study (1) the context of the old town community that related to educational management, (2) to study the lifelong learning skills through community based tourism, and (3) to present educational guidelines to promote lifelong learning skills through community based tourism.The research methodology consisted of 3 steps. Step 1: study the context of the old town community, Songkhla province that associated with the educational management by 17 stakeholders who are involved in the community, the interview questionnaire were used, Step 2 : study the lifelong learning skills through community. There’s a sample group of 400 people were use for lifelong learning skills interview questionnaires. Step 3:Study the guideline of educational management to promote lifelong learning skills through community based tourism. The results found the guideline of lifelong learning educational management through community based tourism. There are learning resources in the community, and there are still places and persons that can develop to be learning resources. From the interview questionnaires, the community learning skill found that the travelers gained the most average of searching skill significantly and creative skill is the lowest average (x̄ = 2.54) Then the researcher gathered all the results to developed to be the approach in order to promote lifelong learning skills through community based tourism 1. Guidelines for educational management in the school system Namely, encouraging schools to learn together with the community 2. Guidelines for the management of non-formal education such as promoting non-formal education to participate in the community and 3. Approach to informal education such as community education by using what is available in the community to manage education in the community.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.