Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์วารสารวิชาการทางการเกษตรที่พิมพ์เผยแพร่ โดยสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of agricultural journals published by state higher education institutions
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณพิมล กุลบุญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2061
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์วารสารวิชาการทางเกษตร ที่พิมพ์เผยแพร่โดยสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ ในด้านประเภทของคอลัมน์ พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์รูปแบบ ภาษา เนื้อหา ผู้เขียน บทความ และการอ้างอิงในบทความวิชาการ บทความวิจัย และบทความปริทัศน์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าวารสารวิชาการทางเกษตร ที่พิมพ์เผยแพร่โดยสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐส่วนใหญ่ เสนอบทความวิจัย เป็นบทความภาษาไทย และมีเนื้อหาในสาขาสัตวศาสตร์การผลิตและการป้องกันรักษา โดยผู้เขียนบทความส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้เขียนภายในหน่วยงาน บทความวิจัยและบทความปริทัศน์ส่วนใหญ่มีการอ้างอิงในบทความแบบระบบนาม-บี และท้ายบทความแบบรายการอ้างอิง ในขณะที่บทความวิชาการส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการอ้างอิงในบทความ และอ้างอิงท้ายบทความแบบบรรณานุกรม บทความวิชาการส่วนใหญ่มีจำนวนการอ้างอิงท้ายบทความระหว่าง 1-5 รายการ บทความวิจัยจำนวนมากที่สุดมีจำนวนการอ้างอิงท้ายบทความระหว่าง 6-10 รายการ และบทความปริทัศน์จำนวนมากที่สุดมีจำนวนการอ้างอิงท้ายบทความระหว่าง 11-15 รายการ และบทความส่วนใหญ่มีภาพประกอบ โดยบทความวิชาการส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในรูปภาพประกอบ ในขณะที่บทความวิจัยและบทความปริทัศน์มีชนิดของภาพประกอบเป็นตารางมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the technical journals in agricultural sciences that are published by state higher education institutions. The research analyzed three types’ articles: scholarly, research and review articles by examining the types of columns, formats, languages, contents, authors, and styles of cited references. Findings revealed that a majority of agricultural journals under study were research articles, written in Thai, and the subject contents were animal production and protection. Most of the authors were officials who worked in the publishers’ institutions. Most of the research articles and review articles used a name-year style of citation at the end of the articles. Most of the scholarly articles cited references at the end of articles between 1 to 5 citations, Most of the research articles cited references at the end of articles between 6 to 10 citations. And, most of the review articles cited references at the end of the articles between 11 to 15 citations. A majority of the articles had illustrations, of which the scholarly articles are graphical illustrations, and most of the research and review articles featured in the form of tables.
Creative Commons License