Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการให้บริการแนะแนวของครูประจำกลุ่ม ในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน สายสามัญศึกษาวิธีเรียนทางไกลในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร ครูประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems in guidance service of the group facilitators of general non-formal education, distance learning type in North Eastern region as perceived by administrators, group facilitators and learners
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.274
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหารวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการแนะแนวของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญศึกษา วิธีเรียนทางไกล ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ด้านบริการสำรวจข้อมูลเป็นรายบุคคล ด้านบริการสนเทศ ด้านบริการให้คำปรึกษา ด้านบริการจัดวางตัวบุคคล ด้านบริการติดตามผล ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร ครูประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหาร ครูประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา จำนวน 769 คน เขตภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ในภาคเรียนที่ 1/2539 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร เกี่ยวกับภาพการให้บริการแนะแนวของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญศึกษา วิธีเรียนทางไกล ด้านบริการสำรวจข้อมูลเป็นรายบุคคล ด้านบริการสนเทศ ด้านบริการให้คำปรึกษา ด้านบริการจัดวางตัวบุคคล อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลางส่วนด้านบริการติดตามผลอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อย สำหรับครูประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นด้านบริการสำรวจข้อมูลเป็นรายบุคคล ด้านบริการสนเทศ ด้านบริการให้คำปรึกษา ด้านบริการจัดวางตัวบุคคล ด้านบริการติดตามผล อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครูประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการให้บริการแนะแนวของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน สายสามัญศึกษา วิธีเรียนทางไกล ด้านบริการสำรวจข้อมูลเป็นรายบุคคล ด้านบริการสนเทศ ด้านบริการให้คำปรึกษา ด้านบริการจัดวางตัวบุคคล ด้านบริการติดตามผล อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง 2.ผู้บริหาร ครูประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการให้บริการแนะแนวของครูประจำกลุ่ม การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญศึกษา วิธีเรียนทางไกล แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านบริการติดตามผล ผู้บริหาร ครูประจำกลุ่ม และนักศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการให้บริการแนะแนวของครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญศึกษา วิธีเรียนทางไกล แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านบริการจัดวางตัวบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the general conditions and level of problems including of opinions concerning the guidance services of the group facilitators of general non-formal education, distance learning at lower secondary level. The guidance service in this survey. were divided into a self-service survey, and informantion service, a consultation service, a personnel positioning service, an a result finding service assessment as perceived by administrators, group facilitators and learners. 769 administrators, gropo facilitators and learners in the North Eastern region during semesler 1/ 1996 were selected as sample groups. The dala analysis was conducted by finding the average percentage, variance, deviation and the est of significant differences between various groups by Scheffes' Method. The following conclusions were drawn based on the findings on this research: 1.The opinions of the administrators concerning the general conditions of all the guidance services provided by the group facilitators of general non-formal education, distant learning were in a moderate level, except a result finding service assessment, which was in the minimum level. Regarding the opinions of the group facilitators and learners, the general conditions of all the guidance services were in a moderate level. The opinions of the administrators, the group facilitators and learners concerning the problems of all the guidance services provided by the group facilitators of general non-formal education distant learning also in a moderate level. 2.The significant differences on the opinions of the administrators, the group facilitators and learners concerning the general conditions of the guidance service were at0.5 in the result finding services. The personnel positioning service gained the sames significant differences of .05.
Share
COinS