Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวัดปริมาณรังสีดูดกลืนในท่ออาบรังสี ของเครื่องปฎิกรณ์ปรมาณูวิจัยของไทย 1/1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Absorbed dose measurement in the irradiation tubes of the Thai Research Reactor 1/1
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพิชชา จันทรโยธา
Second Advisor
อารีรัตน์ คอนดวงแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1425
Abstract
ค่าความร้อนสะสมปฏิกิริยานิวเคลียร์ในท่ออาบรังสีสารตัวอย่างของเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ปรมาณูวิจัยของไทย 1/1 ซึ่งเดินเครื่องที่กำลัง 1200 กิโลวัตต์ได้ถูกวัดโดยใช้แคลอรีมิเตอร์แบบถ่ายโอนความร้อน ที่มีวัสดุดูดกลืนรังสีทำจากกราไฟต์เป็นตัวตรวจวัด ได้ทดลองวัดหาค่าความร้อนสะสมในท่ออาบรังสีที่ใช้ลม G-22 ซึ่งเป็นท่ออาบรังสีภายในแกนเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ฯ และท่ออาบรังสี A-4 ซึ่งเป็นท่ออาบรังสีภายนอกแกนเครื่องปฏิกรณ์ฯ พบว่า ค่าความร้อนที่เกิดขึ้นในท่อ G-22 มีค่าสูงกว่าค่าความร้อนในท่อ A-4 ประมาณ 20 เท่า โดยค่าความร้อนในท่อ G-22 มีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 170-180 มิลลิวัตต์ต่อกรัม มีค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ ± 3 มิลลิวัตต์ต่อกรัม ขณะที่ท่อ A-4 มีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 5-18 มิลลิวัตต์ต่อกรัม มีค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 4 มิลลิวัตต์ต่อกรัม จากค่าความร้อนสะสมที่ได้สามารถแปลงเป็นค่าอัตราปริมาณรังสีดูดกลืนได้ เป็น 616,860 – 648,445 Gy/hr สำหรับท่อ G-22 และ 18,107-60,805 Gy/hr สำหรับท่อ A-4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Energy deposition rates of nuclear reaction in irradiated tubes in Thai research reactor 1/1 have been measured at 1200 kW thermal power using flow calorimeter. The calorimeter has graphite sample as detector for finding out heat in irradiated tubes. The heat deposition rate measurements have been done in two irradiated tubes; pneumatic system tube G-22 and accessory tube A-4. The results of heat deposition rates of G-22 are 170-180(±3) mW/g and can be converted to the absorbed dose rate of 616,860-648,445 Gy/hr. For A-4 tube, the results are 5-18 (±4) mW/g or 18,107-60,805 Gy/hr which 20 times less than the heating values of G-22
Creative Commons License