Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องควบคุมระบบจอภาพโทรทัศน์ที่จัดวางแบบอาร์เรย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A television array controller
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤษดา วิศวธีรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1746
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อออกแบบเครื่องต้นแบบเครื่องควบคุมระบบจอภาพโทรทัศน์ที่จัดวางแบบอาร์เรย์ พร้อมทั้งสร้างเครื่องต้นแบบสำหรับใช้งานกับจอโทรทัศน์ขนาด 2x2 จอขึ้นมา หลักการของระบบหลายจอภาพนี้ใช้วิธีนำสัญญาณภาพอนาลอกขาเข้ามาแยกเป็นสัญญาณภาพสีและแปลงเป็นสัญญาณภาพดิจิตอล จากนั้นจะเก็บสัญญาณที่ได้ไว้ในหน่วยความจำ แล้วแบ่งสัญญาณภาพในหน่วยความจำออกเป็นส่วน ๆ ตามจำนวนของจอภาพแล้วจึงแปลงสัญญาณภาพกลับเป็นสัญญาณภาพอนาลอกและส่งออกไปยังจอโทรทัศน์แต่ละจอต่อไป เครื่องต้นแบบที่ทดลองสร้างขึ้นมาในการวิจัยนี้สามารถทำงานกระจายภาพไปยังโทรทัศน์ทั้งสี่เครื่อง ณ เวลาจริง (real time) ตามที่ออกแบบไว้ และมีคุณสมบัติทางด้านความละเอียดของการแสดงภาพเท่ากับ 512 จุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to design a television array controller and build a prototype of 2x2 sets of televisions system. the input composite video signal is first separated into R, G, B signals and then converted to digital signal. The digitized signals are kept in the memory as image data and are separated into blocks corresponding to each screen. The image data are converted back to composite video signal and sent out to each television. the circuits of the controller are designed and a prototype of 2x2 screens system is constructed. The input video signal can be shown in real time on four separated TV screens. The horizontal resolution of the image shown is 512 pixels.
Creative Commons License