Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of active recovery technique between hatha yoga and FIFA 11+ after leg supramaximal exercise in male soccer players
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศ์ศักดิ์ ยุกตะนันทน์
Second Advisor
ฑิมภ์พร วิทูรพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.615
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความแตกต่างของเทคนิคการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพกายแบบมีกิจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวระหว่างเทคนิคหะฐะโยคะกับเทคนิคฟีฟ่า 11+ และเทคนิคพื้นฐานภายหลังการออกกำลังกายส่วนขาด้วยระดับความหนักสูงสุดในนักกีฬาฟุตบอลชาย โดยทำการศึกษาในอาสาสมัครนักฟุตบอลเพศชาย อายุ 18-29 ปี ที่มีระดับการแข่งขันอยู่ในระดับมหาวิทยาลัยหรือสโมสรฟุตบอลต่างๆ จำนวน 59 คน แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มเทคนิคพื้นฐาน (n=20) กลุ่มหะฐะโยคะ (n=20) และกลุ่มฟีฟ่า 11+ (n=19) กำหนดให้อาสาสมัครทุกคนได้รับโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายกระตุ้นการล้าของขาด้วยการปั่นจักรยาน Wingate ที่ความหนัก 7.5% ของน้ำหนักตัว จำนวน 3 รอบ หลังจากนั้นจะแบ่งกลุ่มเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพเป็นระยะเวลา 20 นาที ซึ่งจะได้รับการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทุกๆ 5 นาที ได้แก่ อัตราการเต้นของชีพจร ระดับความล้าของกล้ามเนื้อ ค่าแลคเตทในเลือด ค่าการกระโดดสูงสุดและค่าความยืดหยุ่นของกล้ามเนื้อต้นขาด้านหลัง พบว่าผลการศึกษา เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนออกกำลังกาย กลุ่มหะฐะโยคะ ค่าการกระโดดสูงสุดมีค่าเพิ่มมากขึ้น (p<0.01) และค่าความยืดหยุ่นของกล้ามเนื้อต้นขาด้านหลังมีค่าเพิ่มมากขึ้น (p<0.01) อีกทั้งไม่พบความแตกต่างของอัตราการเต้นของชีพจร ระดับความล้าของกล้ามเนื้อและค่าแลคเตทในเลือด จากการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพกายแบบมีกิจจกรรมการเคลื่อนไหวด้วยเทคนิคหะฐะโยคะภายหลังการออกกำลังกายส่วนขาด้วยระดับความหนักสูงสุด สามารถเพิ่มสมรรถภาพทางกายในด้านความแข็งแรงและความยืดหยุ่นของกล้ามเนื้อในนักกีฬา ในแง่ของการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพทางกาย จึงเป็นอีกหนึ่งทางเลือกที่สามารถใช้ระหว่างพักครึ่งการแข่งขันที่มีเวลาอย่างจำกัดเพื่อให้สมรรถภาพทางกายของนักกีฬาพร้อมต่อการใช้งานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of recovery techniques between Hatha Yoga techniques and FIFA 11+ techniques and passive recovery techniques after leg supramaximal exercises in male soccer players. We studies in 59 male footballers, who were 18-29 years old, with university level or Professional football clubs level. Participants were allocated into 3 groups which are passive recovery techniques (n = 20), Hatha Yoga group (n = 20) and FIFA 11+group (n = 19). All Participants were assigned to the leg muscle fatigue exercise program by Wingate at 7.5% body weight for 3 rounds. Then participants were divided into 3 groups to participate in 3 different recovery program for 20 minutes. In which they will be tested for performance every 5 minutes are heart rate, muscle fatigue level by Visual analogue fatigue scale , blood lactate concentration, counter movement jump, and hamstrings flexibility. The result of the study showed that when compared to before exercise, in the Hatha Yoga group , The counter movement jump height is increased (p <0.01) and hamstrings flexibility are increased (p <0.01). We found no difference in heart rate, muscle fatigue level and blood lactate concentration, compared to the control group and FIFA 11+ group. Therefore, it can be concluded that the physical rehabilitation with the Hatha Yoga technique is another alternative that football players can use during the halftime of the match or after the competition with limited recovery time in order for the physical fitness of the athlete is ready for effective use.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.