Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยการสื่อสารภายในองค์การที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท มินีแบ (ประเทศไทย)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The organizational communication factors effecting job satisfaction of the employees in Minebea Group of Companies (Thailand)
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จาระไน แกลโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.879
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบและวิธีการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในองค์การกับความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัทมินีแบ (ประเทศไทย) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสถิติ t-test One-Way Analysis of Variance ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSSx ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. รูปแบบการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในองค์การเป็นการติดต่อสื่อสารแบบสองทาง 2. พนักงานมีความพึงพอใจในการรับข่าวสารจากแหล่งข่าวสารที่เป็นผู้บังคับบัญชาเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร และมีการประกาศอย่างเป็นทางการ 3. องค์ประกอบทางด้านเพศ อายุ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของพนักงาน แต่ระยะเวลาที่ทำงานในบริษัทมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของพนักงาน 4. สำหรับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของพนักงาน และตัวแปรอิสระอื่นๆ ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า พฤติกรรมในการติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชา มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของพนักงาน ความพึงพอใจในข่าวสารที่ได้รับและการติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างกัน มีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน สำหรับการติดต่อสื่อสารกับเพื่อนร่วมงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางลบกับความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน และการได้รับการติดต่อสื่อสารโดยตรงจากผู้บังคับบัญชาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงานของพนักงานและช่องทางการติดต่อสื่อสารอื่นๆ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is a survey ailming to investigate organizational communication pattern and job satisfaction of the employees in MINEBEA Group of Companies (Thailand) the data were collected from 400 employees and analyzed in term of frequency, percentage, t-test, one-way analysis of variance, correlation coefficient analysis through the use of SPSSx program. Results of the research are as follow : 1. The main pattern of communication in organization is two-way communication. 2. Most of the employees more satisfied with management as source of communication than written words and official bullentin board. 3. Sex and age have no significant relationship with employee job satisfaction but length of service does. 4. On the aspect of relationship between employee job satisfaction and other variables, as proved by statistics, it could be inclusively concluded that communicative behavior of management of all levels positively correlates with employee job satisfaction ; satisfaction in information acquiring and inter-communicate positively correlates with job satisfaction, whereas personal communication with collegues negatively correlates with job satisfaction. It is also found that direct communication from management does not correlate with morale of employee and communication channels other than personal communication does not correlate with job satisfaction.
Creative Commons License