Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถนะของอาจารย์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในคลินิก ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ชัยนาท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Instructional competencies of nursing instructors for promoting self-directed learning in clinical setting : a case study of Boromarajonani Nursing College, Chainat
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1113
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของอาจารย์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในคลินิกที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ชัยนาท กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ อาจารย์พยาบาลซึ่งปฏิบัติงานด้านการสอนและการนิเทศนักศึกษาในหอผู้ป่วย และมีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอนมาแล้วอย่างน้อย 1 ปี จำนวนทั้งหมด 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกตสมรรถนะ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองและทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และความเที่ยงแล้วสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการทดสอบค่าเอฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของสมรรถนะของอาจารย์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในคลินิกที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง อยู่ในระดับที่มีการปฏิบัติมาก 2. สมรรถนะในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในคลินิกที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของอาจารย์ที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน มีประสบการณ์ด้านการสอนแตกต่างกัน และมีความศรัทธาในศักยภาพบุคคลแตกต่างกัน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 3. อาจารย์วุฒิปริญญาโทหรือสูงกว่า มีสมรรถนะในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในคลินิกที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองสูงกว่า อาจารย์ที่มีวุฒิปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies and compare instructional competencies for promoting self-directed learning in clinical setting of nursing instructors of Boromarajonani Nursing College, Chainat. Samples were 20 nursing instructors with at least 1 year teaching experience who taught and supervised clinical practicum during the time of study. Research instruments, developed by the investigator were a questionnaire, an interview guide and an observation sheet. All instruments were tested for validity and the reliability. Statistics used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, t-test and F-test. Major findings were the followings: 1. The mean scores of instructional competencies for promoting self-directed learning clinical setting of nursing instructors was in the high level. 2.There were no difference among instructional competencies for promoting self-directed learning in clinical setting of nursing instructors who had different in age, in teaching experience and in the level of belief in individual potentials. 3. The abovementioned competency of nursing instructors who possessed master degree or higher was significantly higher than that of nursing in structors who possessed bachelor degree, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License