Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of the FIFA 11+ warm up program on hamstrings and quadriceps strength ratio and the incidence of lower extremity injuries in Thai female futsal players
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศ์ศักดิ์ ยุกตะนันทน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เวชศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.613
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการอบอุ่นร่างกายฟีฟ่าอีเลเว่นพลัส (FIFA11+) ที่มีผลต่ออัตราส่วนความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้องอเข่าต่อกล้ามเนื้อเหยียดเข่า และศึกษาอุบัติการณ์การบาดเจ็บที่เกิดขึ้นหลังจากได้รับการฝึกโปรแกรมในนักฟุตซอลหญิงไทย โดยผู้เข้าร่วมงานวิจัยเป็นนักฟุตซอลหญิงไทย อายุ 18-30 ปี แบ่งผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง กลุ่มละ 14 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองเป็นนักฟุตซอลหญิงทีมชาติไทยได้รับการฝึกโปรแกรม FIFA 11+ 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ กลุ่มควบคุมทำการอบอุ่นร่างกายแบบอยู่กับที่ (Static stretching) เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ มีการประเมินส่วนประกอบภายในร่างกาย การทดสอบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อต้นขา (Isokinetic test) ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว (Agility T-test) และการแกว่งของร่างกายขณะหยุดนิ่ง (The Footwork Pro balance test) พบว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึก FIFA11+ มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ดังนี้ มีการเพิ่มขึ้นของค่ามวลกล้ามเนื้อและการลดลงของค่าไขมันทั้งหมด อัตราส่วนความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้องอเข่าต่อกล้ามเนื้อเหยียดเข่าขาข้างถนัดเพิ่มขึ้น การแกว่งของร่างกายที่ลดลงจากการทดสอบความสามารถในการทรงตัวของขาแต่ละข้างขณะหยุดนิ่งทั้งเปิดตาและปิดตา มีความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มของค่าความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว อุบัติการณ์การบาดเจ็บที่เกิดขึ้นทั้งหมด 168.15 ครั้งต่อ 1,000 ชั่วโมงของการมีส่วนร่วมในการฝึกซ้อมและแข่งขัน ตำแหน่งของการบาดเจ็บที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ข้อเท้า 18.48% ข้อเข่า 18.48 % และกล้ามเนื้อต้นขา 17.7% เป็นการบาดเจ็บเอ็นข้อต่อที่เชื่อมระหว่างกระดูกอักเสบ การบาดเจ็บขาหนีบ และการฉีกขาดของกล้ามเนื้อต้นขา สรุปผลการฝึกโปรแกรม FIFA11+ สามารถพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักกีฬา ซึ่งช่วยลดการบาดเจ็บบริเวณรยางค์ส่วนล่างในนักกีฬาฟุตซอลหญิงไทย โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งลดอุบัติการณ์การบาดเจ็บของข้อเท้าและข้อเข่าระดับรุนแรงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi equivalent control group design. The aim of study was to examine the effects of the FIFA 11+ warm up program on hamstrings and quadriceps strength ratio and the incidence of lower extremity injuries in Thai female futsal players. Twenty-eight healthy participants were purposive divided into 2 groups (n = 14). Intervention group (INT) performed "The 11+" 3 times per week and the control group performed static stretching for 8 weeks. All participants were measured the body composition, isokinetic test, Agility T-test and postural sway in static by using The Footwork Pro test. The results indicated that intervention group was significantly improved; increasing of muscle mass and decreasing of body fat. The conventional H/Q ratio improve and exhibit reduce postural sway for both condition tested (P < 0.05). The increase of agility in INT was found to be different compared to the CON group. An incidence of 168.15 injuries per 1000 player hours and matches. These injuries mostly located the ankle 18.48%, knee 18.48% and thigh17.7% which are highly ankle, sprain, groin pain and thigh strain. The FIFA11+ can improve certain physical fitness components that the use of the program may help reduce the lower incidence of injuries (especially; ankle and severe knee injury) in Thai female futsal players.
Creative Commons License