Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development Of Camp Management Instructional Model Using Group Decision Support System With Lateral Thinking And Pmi Technique Enhance Creative Problem Solving Ability For Higher Education Learners
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Second Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.584
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น ในการจัดการกิจกรรมค่ายของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการค่ายโดยใช้ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจแบบกลุ่มด้วยเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบและ PMI เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับผู้เรียนในระดับอุดมศึกษา ตัวอย่างในการวิจัยได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน คือ นิสิต นักศึกษา ระดับอุดมศึกษา ผู้ที่เคยมีประสบการณ์เข้าร่วมค่าย จำนวน 480 คน นิสิต นักศึกษา ระดับอุดมศึกษา ผู้ที่เคยมีประสบการณ์จัดค่าย จำนวน 54 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และรูปแบบการจัดการค่ายฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ แจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นิสิต นักศึกษา ระดับอุดมศึกษามีความต้องการจำเป็นในระบบสื่อสารกันในทีมเพื่อการประชุมตัดสินใจเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาและวางแผนล่วงหน้า ในลำดับความต้องการมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ระบบช่วยดำเนินการจัดค่ายเป็นขั้นตอน ระบบเตือนความจำ บันทึกรายงาน แจกจ่ายงาน และตามงาน และ ระบบวางแผนและแสดงผลแบบ Timeline 2. รูปแบบการจัดการค่ายฯ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์การจัดการค่าย 2) คุณลักษณะผู้จัดค่าย 3) บทบาทอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาค่าย 4) ระบบเว็บสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจแบบกลุ่ม และ 5) ประเมินผล ขั้นตอนรูปแบบการจัดการค่าย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) เตรียมความพร้อม 2) ศึกษากระบวนการ 3) วางแผนจัดค่าย 4) เตรียมค่าย 5) ดำเนินการจัดค่าย และ 6) สรุปและประเมินผลการจัดค่าย 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบพบว่า นิสิตกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลการประเมินและรับรองรูปแบบการจัดการค่ายฯ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.83 อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research are 1) To study the problem and the need assessment of students' activity camps. 2) To develop and conduct experiment of camp management instructional model using group decision support system with lateral thinking and PMI technique enhance creative problem solving ability for higher education learners. The data was gathered from 480 students by multi-stage. The instruments used consisted of interview forms, questionnaires and an instructional model. The data were analyzed by Content Analysis, Mean, Standard Deviation and Percentage. The results of the study show that 1. Students in higher education needs of camp management system to improve communicate with in teams for planning, solve problems and decision-making meetings. Followed by to organizing the camp as a step by step, set reminder, reports, distribute work and display task in timeline format. 2. Camp management instructional model which consists of five components include 1) Camp management strategies 2) Student's Characteristics 3) Teacher's Role 4) Group decision support system and 5) Evaluation. The 6-step camp management model include 1) Preparation 2) Study the camp process 3) Planning camp 4) Prepare the camp 5) Arrange camps and 6) summarize and evaluate camp. 3. The results showed that the experimental group students had the mean of post-test score of creative problem solving ability higher than the average score before using with statistical significance at .05 level. 4. Camp management instructional model validation result by experts was 4.83 which was in the best level
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.