Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างตัวควบคุมแบบฟัซซีชนิดที่มีการปรับตัว กับตัวควบคุมที่ใช้คาลมานฟิลเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of adaptive fuzzy controllers and Kalman filter controller
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวลัย กลั่นความดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1469
Abstract
งานวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาผลของสัญญาณรบกวนที่เกิดขึ้นกับระบบและความคลาดเคลื่อนเนื่องจากการวัดทั้งแบบที่เป็นชนิดขาวแบบเกาส์และชนิดสีแบบเกาส์ ระหว่างตัวควบคุมฟัซซีชนิดที่มีการปรับตัวและตัวชดเชยที่ใช้ตัวกรองคาลมาน โดยทดสอบกับเพนดูลัมผกผัน ผลการทดสอบด้วยแบบจำลองโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ พบว่าตัวควบคุมฟัซซีชนิดที่มีการปรับตัวสามารถลดผลของสัญญาณรบกวนที่เกิดขึ้นกับระบบ และความคลาดเคลื่อนเนื่องจากการวัดทั้งแบบที่เป็นชนิดขาวแบบเกาส์และชนิดสีแบบเกาส์ได้ดีกว่าตัวชดเชยที่มีตัวกรองคาลมาน แม้ว่าสัญญาณรบกวนที่เข้าสู่ระบบจะมีค่าความแปรปรวนเปลี่ยนไปจากที่กำหนดไว้ในการออกแบบตัวกรองคาลมานหรือใช้ในการเรียนรู้ตัวควบคุมฟัซซีชนิดที่มีการปรับตัว นอกจากนี้ตัวควบคุมฟัซซีชนิดที่มีการปรับตัวยังสามารถลดผลของสัญญาณรบกวนได้ดีเมื่อแบบจำลองระบบมีความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้น ในขณะที่ความสามารถในการลดผลของสัญญาณรบกวนของตัวกรองคาลมานลดลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, adaptive fuzzy control system is developed and compared with kalman filter control system for inverted pendulum. The Kalman filter is an optimal stochastic linear filter and requires an explicit mathematical model of how control outputs depend on control inputs Fuzzy controller does not require a mathematical model. Fuzzy controller also differ in the type of uncertainty. Simulation tested each system’s response to a different family of uncertainty environment. Under normal operating conditions, when the unmodeled effects noise variance is small, the controllers perform very well. Under move uncertain condition their performance differs. Simulations suggest that fuzzy controller may provide a robust effective alternative to linear Kalman filter.
Creative Commons License