Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Established process for housing improvement fund for elderly case Rungmaneepattana Wangthonglang District, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.568
Abstract
โครงสร้างประชากรไทยมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเข้าสู่สังคมสูงวัย จึงควรปรับปรุงสภาพที่อยู่อาศัยให้เหมาะสมเพื่อลดอุบัติเหตุจากสภาพร่างกายที่เสื่อมลง แต่จากสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของผู้สูงอายุพบว่ามีรายได้ไม่เพียงพอ ค่าใช้จ่ายเพื่อปรับปรุงที่อยู่อาศัยมีราคาสูงส่งผลให้ผู้สูงอายุไม่มีความสามารถในการจ่ายเพื่อปรับปรุงที่อยู่อาศัยให้เหมาะสมได้ งานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาลักษณะเศรษฐกิจ สภาพที่อยู่อาศัย และข้อคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกองทุนปรับปรุงที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุภายในชุมชนรุ่งมณีพัฒนา รวมถึงวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของกองทุนทั้งผลดีและผลเสียจากกองทุนในชุมชน เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางรูปแบบกองทุนเพื่อปรับปรุงที่อยู่อาศัยให้มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในพื้นที่ชุมชนรุ่งมณีพัฒนา จากข้อมูลการสอบถามผู้สูงอายุภายในชุมชน และสัมภาษณ์กรรมการระบบการเงินชุมชน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากกรมส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ สำนักงานกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองแห่งชาติ สถาบันพัฒนาองค์กรชุมชน และผู้ดูแลพื้นที่สำนักงานทรัพย์สินพระมหากษัตริย์ พบว่า กองทุนภายในชุมชนรุ่งมณีพัฒนามีกองทุนทั้งหมด 7 กองทุน โดยมี 3 กองทุนที่ไม่สามารถแก้ไขได้ เนื่องจากติดระเบียบข้อบังคับของกองทุน ได้แก่ กองทุนรักษาดินรักษาบ้าน วิสาหกิจชุมชน และกองทุนแม่แห่งแผ่นดิน และอีก 4 กองทุนที่สามารถแก้ไขระเบียบข้อบังคับได้ ได้แก่ สหกรณ์เคหสถานบ้านมั่นคง สถาบันการเงินกองทุน กองทุนสวัสดิการ และกลุ่มสัจจะสตรี จากการสอบถามผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนพบว่า ร้อยละ 76.2 เห็นด้วยกับการมีกองทุนเพื่อปรับปรุงที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับรองรับผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนและยินดีจะออมเงินเพื่อใช้สำหรับปรับปรุงที่อยู่อาศัย ในส่วนของการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และคณะกรรมการระบบการเงินชุมชน วิเคราะห์ได้ว่ากองทุนที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการแก้ไขระเบียบข้อบังคับ ให้เป็นแหล่งเงินทุนในการปรับปรุงที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุกองทุนที่มีความเหมาะสมที่สุดคือ สหกรณ์เคหสถานบ้านมั่นคง และรองลงมาคือสถาบันการเงินกองทุนชุมชน จึงควรเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดตั้งกองทุนเพื่อการปรับปรุงที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ในชุมชนรุ่งมณีพัฒนา ได้แก่การปรับปรุงแก้ไขกองทุนเดิม ได้แก่ สหกรณ์เคหสถานบ้านมั่นคง และสถาบันการเงินกองทุน และในกรณีชุมชนที่ไม่มีระบบการเงินชุมชน เสนอควรให้จัดตั้งกองทุนหมู่บ้าน และชุมชนเมืองเพื่อเป็นระบบการเงินชุมชนก่อนในเบื้องต้น เพื่อพัฒนาต่อยอดให้เป็นแหล่งเงินทุนเพื่อการปรับปรุงที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Thai population structure has changed in accordance with the aging society. Housing must be improved to be appropriate for the elderly such as decrease accidents which may occur because of physical deterioration. Also, the economic situation of the elderly shows that they do not have enough revenue. They cannot afford to improve their housing at a high price. Therefore, the researcher studied economic conditions, living conditions and opinions of improving fund for housing improvement for the elderly in Rungmaneepattana community. In addition, the researcher analyzed components of fund both pros and cons in order to suggest an established process for a housing improvement fund for the elderly in Rungmaneepattana community. From the questionnaires of the elderly in the community and interviews of the financial community system committee, experts from the Cooperative Promotion Department, National Village and Urban Community Fund Office, Community Organization development institute and The Crown Property Bureau, show that 3 from 7 funds in the Rungmaneepattana community cannot be edited because of their standing orders: Ruksa-Din Ruksa-Baan Fund, community enterprise and Mae Hang Pandin Fund. And, there are 4 from 7 funds in the Manee Pattana community that can be edited; standing orders which are community Financial institution, Baan Munkhong housing cooperative, community welfare funds and the Truthfulness Saving Fund for women. From interviews with the elderly in the community it was found that 76.2% agree with the housing improvement fund for the elderly in the community and are pleased to save money for housing improvement. From the interviews of the financial community system committee and experts from the involved organizations, the researcher analysed and found that the appropriate funds that can be improved to be a source of working capital in the community the most are the Baan Munkhong housing cooperative and community Financial institution respectively. The study concluded that it should provide an ESTABLISHED PROCESS FOR HOUSING IMPROVEMENT FUND FOR THE ELDERLY CASE RUNGMANEEPATTANA community. In 2 ways, one is improving existing funds of the Baan Munkhong housing cooperative and community financial institutions. Also, the other is the communities that dont have a financial community system; from the information, it is suggested a Village and Urban Community Fund be established to be based for the financial system to improve it to be working capital for the improvement of housing for the elderly in the future.
Creative Commons License