Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติและการมีส่วนร่วมโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" และความตั้งใจซื้อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, attitude and consumer participation towards “SCG conserving water for tomorrow" project and their intention to buy
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภวรรณ ตันติเวชกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.466
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติและการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" และความตั้งใจซื้อ รวมทั้งศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริโภคในโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" และความตั้งใจซื้อโดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามเพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากประชาชนที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20-60 ปี ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตจังหวัดลำปางจำนวน 400 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แบบเพียร์สันเพื่อทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากสื่อต่างๆอยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารผ่านสื่อโทรทัศน์ประเภทฟรีทีวีมากที่สุด ด้านทัศนคติต่อโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทัศนคติในเชิงบวกอย่างมาก โดยมีทัศนคติต่อโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" ว่าเป็นโครงการที่ช่วยให้ป่าไม้มีความสมบูรณ์มากขึ้นมากที่สุด การมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" จัดอยู่ในระดับการมีส่วนร่วมน้อย และความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าของเอสซีจีของผู้บริโภคจัดอยู่ในระดับความตั้งใจซื้อสูง ส่วนความสัมพันธ์พบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" ในเชิงบวก การมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าของเอสซีจีในเชิงบวก การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" จากสื่อต่างๆ มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" ในเชิงบวก และทัศนคติต่อโครงการ “เอสซีจี รักษ์น้ำเพื่ออนาคต" มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าของเอสซีจีของผู้บริโภคในเชิงบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the media exposure, attitude and consumer participation towards “SCG Conserving Water For Tomorrow" project and their intention to buy. This research also studied the correlations between media exposure, attitude, consumer participation towards “SCG Conserving Water For Tomorrow" project and their intention to buy. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 400 people in Lampang. Percentage, mean, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing.The result of the study showed that the media exposure towards “SCG Conserving Water For Tomorrow" project of the samples was in the moderate level, mainly exposure to free TV. The attitude towards “SCG Conserving Water For Tomorrow" project was in the high positive level. Participation towards “SCG Conserving Water For Tomorrow" project was in the low level and the purchase intention was average. The participation positively correlated with attitude towards “SCG Conserving Water For Tomorrow" project. Participation positively correlated with intention to buy SCG’s product. Media exposure positively correlated with attitude toward “SCG Conserving Water For Tomorrow" project and attitude positively correlated with intention to buy SCG’s product.
Creative Commons License