Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทสื่อบุคคลในการส่งเสริมการรับรู้องค์กรนวัตกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of personal media in promoting perception of innovative organizations
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เมตตา วิวัฒนานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.499
Abstract
ศึกษาการรับรู้บทบาทสื่อบุคคล และวิธีการสื่อสารในองค์กรเพื่อสร้างและ ส่งเสริมนวัตกรรมและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ รวมถึงบทบาทสื่ออื่นๆ ในการสร้างและส่งเสริมความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมขององค์กรต่างๆที่ได้รับรางวัล โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากองค์กร 6 แห่ง ซึ่งได้รับรางวัลบริษัทนวัตกรรมยอดเยี่ยมแห่งประเทศไทย งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับผู้บริหารองค์กรจำนวน 15 คน และแบบสอบถามกับพนักงานในองค์กรจำนวน 105 คน และประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการจำนวน 420 คน ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า 1. สื่อบุคคลที่มีบทบาทต่อการรับรู้การเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมของบุคลากรในองค์กรส่วนใหญ่คือ ตัวผู้บริหารซึ่งสะท้อนวิสัยทัศน์ และให้ความสำคัญกับการส่งเสริมนวัตกรรม รวมไปถึงการเป็นผู้ริเริ่ม ส่งเสริม และชักจูงให้ บุคลากร มีการเรียนรู้นวัตกรรมและความคิดสร้างสรรค์อยู่เสมอ 2. วิธีการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างและส่งเสริมความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมที่พบมากที่สุด คือการรณรงค์ให้มี การสร้างนวัตกรรมขึ้นในองค์กร โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง ผ่านการประกวดและแข่งขันผลงานทางนวัตกรรมภายในองค์กร และการเปิดช่องทางการสื่อสารเพื่อส่งเสริมการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดผ่านเว็บไซต์ภายในขององค์กร 3. ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่รับรู้ความเป็นองค์กรนวัตกรรมผ่านทั้งทางสื่อบุคคล และสื่ออื่นๆ รวมถึงสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ในส่วนของสื่อบุคคล รับรู้จากบุคลิก ลักษณะการทำงาน และการแต่งกายที่ดูคล่องแคล่วและทันสมัย ในส่วนของสื่ออื่นๆ และสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ รับรู้ผ่านความโดดเด่น การมีเอกลักษณ์และนำสมัยของตราสัญลักษณ์ (โลโก้) เฟอร์นิเจอร์ การจัดสถานที่ และการใช้เทคโนโลยี ต่างๆภายในองค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the perception of the roles of personal media and communication methods, including the roles of other media in creating and enhancing the image of being an innovative and creative organization. Data are collected from 6 organizations awarded with “Thailand’s Most Innovative Companies". The research is conducted by In-depth interviews with 15 organizational executives, and by 105 questionnaires with organizational personnel and 420 questionnaires with organizations’ customers. Results of the research are as follow: 1. Personal media in building and promoting innovative organizations which are perceived the most by organizational personnel are the roles of executives in expressing their vision and focus on innovation, in initiating and promoting innovation, and in persuading their subordinates to exercise innovative and creative ideas all the time. 2. Communication methods in building and promoting innovative organizations which are mostly found are campaigns in organizations, especially through competition and innovation awards and contests, including opening an organizational communication channel to exchange ideas through an organization’s website. 3. Target customers perceive the image of innovative organizations through personal media, and other alternative media, including the organizations’ physical environment. From personal media, people perceive the innovativeness through workers’ adept and modern personality, ways of working, and apparel. As for other media, people perceive through organizations’ modern and unique logos, their building and interior arrangement, and their use of technologies.
Creative Commons License