Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดข้อบกพร่องของสภาพรถภายนอกสำหรับระบบการขนส่งรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Defects reduction of exterior vehicle for vehicle transportation system
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1583
Abstract
ศึกษาการลดปริมาณข้อบกพร่องของสภาพรถภายนอกสำหรับระบบการขนส่งรถยนต์ โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ หรือ FMEA มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และลดอัตราการเกิดข้อบกพร่องของรถยนต์ที่เกิดขึ้นของบริษัทขนส่งตัวอย่าง งานวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาตำแหน่งหลักที่พบข้อบกพร่องหลักโดยใช้แผนภาพพาเรโต จากนั้นคัดเลือกชนิดข้อบกพร่องมาดำเนินการแก้ไขโดยใช้แผนภาพพาเรโต ของความถี่ในการเกิดร่วมกับการให้น้ำหนักข้อบกพร่องแต่ละชนิด โดยใช้ค่าซ่อมแซมเฉลี่ยเพื่อคัดเลือกปัญหาจากค่าความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้น จากนั้นใช้แผนผังก้างปลาในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุหลักที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหา โดยหลังจากนั้นได้ประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค FMEA เพื่อใช้ในประเมินและจัดลำดับความสำคัญของข้อบกพร่อง โดยให้ทีมผู้ชำนาญการทำการประเมินใน 3 ปัจจัย คือ ค่าความรุนแรงของข้อบกพร่อง ค่าโอกาสในการเกิด ข้อบกพร่องและค่าดอกาสการตรวจพบข้อบกพร่อง เพื่อคำนวณหาค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำ หรือ RPN เพื่อใช้คัดเลือกข้อบกพร่องมาดำเนินการแก้ไข โดยพิจารณาความเสี่ยงที่มีค่าความรุนแรงตั้งแต่ระดับสูง ร่วมกับการใช้แผนภาพพาเรโตของค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำ โดยพิจารณาค่า RPN สะสม 80% มาดำเนินการแก้ไขปรับปรุง ผลจากการแก้ไขปรับปรุงพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยการเกิดข้อบกพร่องต่อเดือนลดลงจาก 834 PPM เหลือ 367 PPM 2. มูลค่าความเสียหายในการซ่อมแซมรถยนต์ลดลงจาก 492,495 บาทต่อเดือนเหลือ 64,857 บาทต่อเดือน 3. ค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำหลังการแก้ไขปรับปรุง พบว่ามีค่าลดลงตั้งแต่ 33.3%-92.8% เมื่อเทียบกับค่าดัชนีความเสี่ยงชี้นำก่อนปรับปรุง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To reduce the exterior defect of the vehicle during transportation system by using Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) technique concept to analyze for the quality factors. The defect modes were identified and prioritized by studying the mainly occurrence of defect location and using the Pareto diagram. The selection of mainly defect types were chosen by considering Pareto diagram weighting with each defect severity based on repairing cost in order to collect the defect type from the damage cost. The cause and effect diagram were used to analyze the mainly causes and apply the technique of Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) to evaluate 3 factors : the severity, the occurrence and the detective of each cause and were calculated the risk priority number(RPN). The selection of defects improvement were considered the high level of severity and using the Pareto diagram of RPN (80% RPN accumulation). The improvement results showed that 1. The average of defect rate was reduced from 834 PPM to 367 PPM per month. 2. The damage value of repairing was decreased from 492,495 baht to 64,857 baht per month 3. The value of Risk Priority Number was reduced from 33.3% to 92.8% compared with before improvement.
Share
COinS