Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ "ยืดอก พกถุง" ของนิสิต นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in "Yued Ok Poktoong" (Sexual intercourse with condom) campaign among University students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.394
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง" ของนิสิต นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และ การหาค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.นิสิต นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรแตกต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง" แตกต่างกัน 2.นิสิต นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรแตกต่างกัน มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง" แตกต่างกัน 3.นิสิต นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรแตกต่างกัน มีทัศนคติต่อโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง" แตกต่างกัน 4.นิสิต นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรแตกต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง" แตกต่างกัน 5.การเปิดรับข่าวสาร เกี่ยวกับโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง" มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับ การมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง" 6.ความรู้ เกี่ยวกับโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง" มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับ การมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง" 7.ทัศนคติ เกี่ยวกับโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง" มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับ การมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ “ยืดอก พกถุง"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the relationship among media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 400 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, t-test, One-way ANOVA and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS for Windows program was used for data processing. The results of the research were as follows; 1.University students different in demographic characteristics were exposed to information concerning “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign differently. 2.University students different in demographic characteristics had knowledge of “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign differently. 3.University students different in demographic characteristics had attitude toward “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign differently. 4.University students different in demographic characteristics participated in “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign differently. 5.Exposure to “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign positively correlated with participation in “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign. 6.Knowledge of “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign negatively correlated with participation in “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign. 7.Attitude toward “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign positively correlated with participation in “Yeud Ok Poktoong" (Sexual Intercourse with Condom) Campaign.
Creative Commons License