Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความปลอดภัย การทำงานเป็นทีม ความมีอิสระในงานกับคุณภาพบริการของหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between safety management, team works, job autonomy and service quality of intensive care unit as perceived by professional nurses in intensive care units, private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.495
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive research) ในลักษณะของการศึกษาเชิงสหสัมพันธ์ (Correlation study) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความปลอดภัยการทำงานเป็นทีม ความมีอิสระในงานกับคุณภาพบริการของหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 433 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความปลอดภัย การทำงานเป็นทีม ความมีอิสระในงานกับคุณภาพบริการของหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .93 .92 .84 และ .77 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับคุณภาพบริการของหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ( = 3.91, SD = .38) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับการจัดการความปลอดภัยและการทำงานเป็นทีมโรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ( = 3.97, SD = .49, = 3.86, SD = .51) ความมีอิสระในงาน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( = 3.49, SD = .47) 3. การจัดการความปลอดภัย การทำงานเป็นทีม และความมีอิสระในงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับคุณภาพบริการของหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .84 .79 และ .77 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between safety management, team work, job autonomy, and service quality of intensive care unit as perceived by professional nurses in intensive care unit, private hospitals, Bangkok metropolis. The samples consisted of 433 professional nurses work in intensive care units. The research instruments were safety management, team work, job autonomy and service quality of intensive care unit questionnaires which were developed by researcher, judger by the panel of experts and Cronbach’s alpha coefficients of reliability were .93 .92 .84 and .77 respectively. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: Mean scores of service quality of intensive care unit was at a high level. ( = 3.91, SD = .38) 1. Mean scores of safety management and team work were at a high level. ( = 3.97, SD = .49, = 3.86, SD = .51) Job autonomy was at a median level. ( = 3.49, SD = .47) 2. Safety management, team work and job autonomy were highly and positively correlated with service quality of intensive care unit. (r = .84 .79 and .77, respectively; p < .01)
Share
COinS