Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบและลีลาการสัมภาษณ์ของพิธีกรรายการประเภทสนทนาเชิงสาระทางโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Interview style of hosts television hard talk program
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา สมไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.402
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “รูปแบบและลีลาการสัมภาษณ์ของพิธีกรรายการประเภทสนทนาเชิงสาระทางโทรทัศน์" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและลีลาหรือสไตล์ของพิธีกรรายการสนทนาเชิงสาระในการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ร่วมรายการ ปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดสไตล์ในการสัมภาษณ์ รวมทั้งศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้ชมรายการที่มีต่อสไตล์การสัมภาษณ์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Quantitative Research) ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลแบบสหวิธีวิทยาการ (Multiple Methodology) ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร (Documentary Research) ส่วนของพิธีกรใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (ln-dept Interview) ส่วนผู้รับชมรายการใช้การแจกแบบสอบถามและคัดเลือกมาสนทนากลุ่มย่อยจำนวน 26 คน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. พิธีกรรายการสนทนาเชิงสาระส่วนใหญ่จะมีสไตล์การสัมภาษณ์เชิงรุก ถามคำถามเปิดเป็นหลัก เปิดประเด็นด้วยการบรรยายหรือพรรณนา และพยายามสร้างบรรยากาศให้ผ่อนคลายเพื่อลดความตึงเครียดของ เนื้อหาที่สนทนากัน 2. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อสไตล์การสัมภาษณ์ของพิธีกรรายการสนทนาเชิงสาระมากที่สุด คือ ภูมิหลังและประสบการณ์ด้านการทำข่าวและอยู่ในวงการสื่อสารมวลชน ส่วนปัจจัยอื่นๆ ที่มีผลรองลงมา ได้แก่ รูปแบบ และเนื้อหาของรายการ บุคคลต้นแบบ และการเพิ่มเติมองค์ความรู้ด้วยตัวเอง 3. ทัศนคติของผู้ชมรายการสนทนาเชิงสาระนั้น แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้ชมกลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษา (18-25 ปี) ให้ความสำคัญกับบุคลิกภาพและการนำเสนอตัวเองของพิธีกรเป็นหลักวัยทำงานตอนต้น (25-40 ปี)และวัยทำงานตอนปลาย (40 ปีขึ้นไป) ให้ความสำคัญกับวิธีการทำงานในฐานะ พิธีกรรายการสนทนาเชิงสาระ นอกจากนี้วัยทำงานตอนต้นยังให้ความสำคัญเพิ่มเติมในเรื่องรูปแบบรายการและองค์ประกอบด้านการผลิต ส่วนวัยทำงานตอนปลายจะให้ความสำคัญเพิ่มเติมกับเนื้อหาและ การตั้งคำถาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis “Interview style of Hosts on Television Hard Talk Program" aims to study the following topics: lnterviewing style of the hosts with the guests of hard talk on television program, the determining factors to set styles on interviewing and attitudes of vievers toward the hosts of the interviewing styles. This research is qualitative and is done through multiple methodology: documentary research, in-depth interview with the hosts, and focus groups interviews, and questionnaire administering with the audiences. Research Results 1. Most of the hosts for hard talk program will always use offensive strategy style and open-questions during the interview. They start talking with giving the description or narration and also try to make it more relax as well as to reduce the pressure during the interview. 2. The most determining factors for the hosts are backgroud and experience on making news and being in mass media. Minor factors are style and content of the program and self-searching more knowledges. 3. The audiences attitude can be categorized in to three groups: Students/under graduate (18-25 years old) This group will focus on personality of the host and self- presentation. Employees (25-40 years old) focus on the working process of the host and also emphasize on styles and productive component. Employees (40 years old up) focus on working process of the host and also emphasize on contents and questioning.
Creative Commons License