Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสำหรับผู้ป่วยจิตเภทและผู้ดูแลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน อำเภอบางพลี จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using empowerment program for schizophrenic patients in community and caregivers on medication adherence behaviors, Bangplee District, Samutprakarn Province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.10
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภทและผู้ดูแล จำนวน 20 ครอบครัว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างเสริมพลังอำนาจ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินพลังอำนาจผู้ป่วยจิตเภท แบบประเมินพลังอำนาจผู้ดูแล และแบบสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษา เท่ากับ .84, .68 และ .88 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare medication adherence behaviors of patients with schizophrenia in community before and after their participation in empowerment program. Study sample was 20 patients with schizophrenia and 20 caregivers in the same family. The patients and caregivers received the empowerment program at home. Four study instruments were utilized which were an empowerment program, a medication adherence scale, the empowerment scale for schizophrenic patients and for caregivers. The reliabilities of these scales were .88, .84 and .68, respectively. Paired t-tests was used in data analysis. The major results were as follows: Medication adherence behaviors of patients with schizophrenia in community after using the empowerment program were significantly higher than that before using such program, at the .05 level
Share
COinS