Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
จาก ว่านฮวาโหลว และ อู๋หู่ผิงซี สู่ บ้วนฮวยเหลา : การศึกษาวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบนิยายอิงพงศาวดารจีนกับบทละครพันทางไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
From Wan Hua Lou and Wu Hu Ping Xi to Buan Huai Lao : an analytical and comparative study of Chinese historical novels and the Thai Lakhon Phanthang
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศิพร เพชราภิรัชต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาจีน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2103
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบตัวบทของบทละครพันทาง เรื่อง บ้วนฮวยเหลา กับนิยายต้นฉบับเรื่อง ว่านฮวาโหลว และ อู๋หู่ผิงซี ทั้งในด้านภาพลักษณ์ของตัวละคร การพรรณนาฉาก การนำเสนอ และเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางสังคม ได้แก่ ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ประเพณีความเชื่อ บทบาทของสตรี และสภาพการณ์ของสังคมจีนในสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่งเหนือที่ปรากฏในบทละครพันทาง เรื่องบ้วนฮวยเหลา อันเป็นสิ่งสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงสภาพการณ์ของสังคมไทยสมัยรัชกาลที่ 5 ในด้านต่างๆ ดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวบทของบทละครพันทางยังคงมีเนื้อหาส่วนใหญ่เหมือนกับนิยายต้นฉบับ ความแตกต่างมีเพียงรายละเอียดปลีกย่อยเท่านั้น โดยมีสาเหตุมาจากข้อจำกัดต่างๆ ได้แก่ การนำนิยายฉบับแปลมาเป็นต้นแบบจึงทำให้ข้อมูลบางส่วนขาดหายไป รูปแบบและจุดประสงค์ที่แตกต่างกันของบทประพันธ์ต้นทางและบทประพันธ์ปลายทาง ภูมิหลังของผู้ประพันธ์บทละครและประการสุดท้ายคือปัจจัยทางสังคมที่แวดล้อมในขณะนั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to conduct a comparative study between the manuscript of the Thai Lakhon Phanthang, “BUAN HUAI LAO" and two of the original Chinese historical novels, “WAN HUA LOU" and “WU HU PING XI". Different aspects are analyzed: characters’ images, scene description and method of presentation. Moreover, this thesis aims to analyze some features of society reflecting in these stories, such as virtue, morality, culture, belief, women’s position in the society and social conditions during the Northern Song Dynasty, those of which have illustrated during King Rama V of Thailand.The study has shown that the Lakhon Phanthang manuscript remains the significant essence of the original novels. Merely small differences can be shown, caused by some limitations, such as missing contents resulting from the adaptation, different of form and purpose between the Lakhon Phanthang manuscript and the original novels, background of the manuscript’s writer and social aspects during that time.
Creative Commons License