Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมโดยใช้เทคนิค Social Stories ร่วมกับภาพถ่ายสำหรับเด็กออทิสติก : การวิจัยกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of a social skill development program using social stories technique with photographs for children with autism : case study research
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิศา ตันติเฉลิม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.99
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทักษะทางสังคมของเด็กออทิสติกหลังจากการใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมโดยใช้เทคนิค Social Stories ร่วมกับภาพถ่ายและเพื่อศึกษาความคงทนของทักษะทางสังคมของเด็กออทิสติกหลังจากการใช้โปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่เด็กออทิสติกวัยเด็กตอนกลางจำนวน 3 คน กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 โรงเรียนกำจรวิทย์ จังหวัดลพบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ เครื่องมือทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมโดยใช้เทคนิค Social Stories ร่วมกับภาพถ่ายซึ่งประกอบด้วย: (1) คู่มือการสร้างเนื้อหาและเลือกภาพถ่าย (2) แผนการสอน และ(3) แบบบันทึกทักษะทางสังคม เครื่องมือรวบรวมข้อมูล ซึ่งประกอบด้วย (1) ใบเสนอรายชื่อ (2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ (FACTS) และ (3) แบบบันทึกทักษะทางสังคม รูปแบบการวิจัยใช้รูปแบบ ABAB ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 11 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 5 วัน วันละ 30 นาที รวมทั้งหมด 55 ครั้ง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัธยฐาน และแสดงผลโดยการพิจารณาจากกราฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังจากได้รับการสอนด้วยโปรแกรมการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมโดยใช้เทคนิค Social Stories ร่วมกับภาพถ่าย กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 คนมีการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมที่ดีขึ้น และ 2) หลังจากมีการหยุดการใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมโดยใช้เทคนิค Social Storiesร่วมกับภาพถ่าย และกลับมาใช้ในครั้งที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 คนมีความสามารถในการเก็บรักษาสิ่งที่เรียนรู้ให้คงอยู่เป็นความทรงจำระยะยาว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were: (1) to study the effects a social skill development program using social stories technique with photographs for children with autism and (2) to study maintenance of social skills of children with autism. The samples of this study were 3 students currently attend fifth-sixth grade in Kumjornwit Elementary school in Lopburi province. Research instruments were: Social Stories with Photographs Program comprises of (1) social stories and photographs development manual (2) course syllabus and (3) social skills record form and data collection instrument comprises of (1) nomination form and (2) interview form (FACTS). This experiment employed an ABAB reversal design. The experiment was completed in 11 weeks in which the sampled attended the program 5 sessions per week 30 minutes per session, 55 sessions in total. The statistics used for analyzing the data were percentage and median. The data were also analyzed using the visual inspection presented in the plotted graphs.
Creative Commons License