Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความร่วมมือระหว่างห้องสมุดและพิพิธภัณฑ์ในสังกัดเดียวกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cooperation of libraries and museums of the same affiliation
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2098
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความร่วมมือระหว่างห้องสมุดและพิพิธภัณฑ์ในสังกัดเดียวกัน ในด้านงานบริหาร งานเทคนิค งานบริการ และงานเทคโนโลยีสารนิเทศ ประโยชน์ และปัญหาของความร่วมมือระหว่างห้องสมุดและพิพิธภัณฑ์ในสังกัดเดียวกัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ห้องสมุดและพิพิธภัณฑ์ในสังกัดเดียวกันส่วนใหญ่มีการกำหนดนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ของความร่วมมือ มีความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาบุคลากร และมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ร่วมกัน ห้องสมุดและพิพิธภัณฑ์ในสังกัดเดียวกันทุกแห่ง มีการคัดเลือกและจัดหาทรัพยากรสารนิเทศร่วมกัน และการจัดทำเครื่องมือช่วยค้นทรัพยากรสารนิเทศร่วมกัน ห้องสมุดและพิพิธภัณฑ์ในสังกัดเดียวกันส่วนใหญ่มีการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรสารนิเทศร่วมกัน ห้องสมุดและพิพิธภัณฑ์ในสังกัดเดียวกันทุกแห่งมีการให้บริการตอบคำถามและช่วยการค้นคว้าร่วมกัน และมีความร่วมมือในการจัดทำเว็บไซต์ ห้องสมุดและพิพิธภัณฑ์ในสังกัดเดียวกันส่วนใหญ่มีความร่วมมือในการใช้เทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ ห้องสมุดและพิพิธภัณฑ์ในสังกัดเดียวกันส่วนใหญ่ได้รับประโยชน์ของความร่วมมือในด้านการช่วยขยายกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการให้กว้างขึ้นและเป็นการเพิ่มจำนวนผู้ใช้บริการ สำหรับปัญหาความร่วมมือระหว่างห้องสมุดและพิพิธภัณฑ์ในสังกัดเดียวกัน ประสบในระดับมาก ได้แก่ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ และไม่มีการจัดสรรงบประมาณความร่วมมือโดยเฉพาะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the cooperation of libraries and museums of the same affiliation, in terms of, administration, technical service, user service, information technology as well as the benefits and problems of the cooperation of libraries and museums of the same affiliation. The finding indicates that most libraries and museums of the same affiliation have the cooperative policy and objective statements, the personnel development cooperation and the public relation cooperation. All libraries and museums of the same affiliation have the cooperative selection and acquisition of the information resources as well as information searching tools. Most libraries and museums of the same affiliation have the cooperation of information resources preservation. All libraries and museums of the same affiliation have the cooperative reference service as well as website development. Most libraries and museums of the same affiliation have the cooperation of computer technology usage. Most libraries and museums of the same affiliation obtain the benefits of the cooperation in the issue of expanding and increasing the user group of the libraries and museums. The cooperation of libraries and museums of the same affiliation encounter problems at the high level on insufficient funding and no budget allocation for the cooperation.
Creative Commons License