Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวละคร "แมว" ในวรรณกรรมของมิยะสะวะ เค็นจิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The "Cat" characters in MIYAZAWA KENJI'S literary works
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณฑา พิมพ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาและวรรณคดีญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1902
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวละคร “แมว" ในงานวรรณกรรมของมิยะสะวะ เค็นจิ กวีและนักเขียนชาวญี่ปุ่น จำนวน 4 เรื่อง ได้แก่ เรื่อง “ลูกโอ๊กกับแมวป่า" “ภัตตาคารบ้านแมวป่า" “สำนักงานแมว" และ “กอชนักเชลโล" โดยศึกษาวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมและลักษณะนิสัยของแมวที่แสดงออกถึงการรักความยุติธรรมและการเป็นตัวแทนของผู้ผดุงความยุติธรรมที่มิยะสะวะ เค็นจิต้องการสื่อออกมาผ่านงานวรรณกรรม จาการศึกษาพบว่า ตัวละคร “แมว" ในงานวรรณกรรมของมิยะสะวะ เค็นจิมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับสภาพสังคมที่ขาดความยุติธรรมในยุคสมัยนั้น และมิยะสะวะ เค็นจิต้องการเสียดสีสังคมผ่านตัวละครแมวในรูปแบบของการเป็นตัวแทนของผู้ผดุงความยุติธรรม และพบว่าความยุติธรรมนั้นเป็นสิ่งที่เป็นไปได้ยากในสังคม แต่ถึงกระนั้นสังคมก็จำเป็นต้องรักษาความยุติธรรมให้เกิดขึ้นและดำรงอยู่ต่อไปตราบเท่าที่จะทำได้ เพื่อความสงบสุขและสันติภาพในสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study the “cat" characters in four stories: “Donguri to yamaneko", “Chuumon no ooi ryouriten", “Neko no jimusho" and “Serohiki no Goushu", written by Miyazawa Kenji, a Japanese poet and author. And to analyze his views, on social justice through the behavior, and the disposition of the cat characters in the stories. The result of the study shows that the cat characters in Miyazawa Kenji’s literary works are concerned about the lack of justice in late nineteen and early twenty centuries. Miyazawa Kenji shows the irony through the cat characters, in the form of the representative of sustainable justice, sustained in his literary works. To sustain social justice is quite difficult. Nevertheless, it is important to have and maintain the justice in society as lasting as possible for the peacefulness and the harmony in society.
Creative Commons License