Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักปฏิบัติการที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการคัดเลือกวิธีการบำบัดตะกอนของโรงงานผลิตน้ำบางเขน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of appropriate procedure for selection of sludge treatment method at the Bangkhen Water Treatment Plant
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพิกา ไกรฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
วัฒนา ยุกแผน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1886
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการพัฒนาหลักปฏิบัติการที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการคัดเลือกวิธีการบำบัดตะกอนของ โรงผลิตน้ำบางเขน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการในการคัดเลือกเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมในการบำบัดตะกอน โดยพิจารณาจากความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรม การวิจัยได้อาศัย ข้อมูลจากโรงผลิตน้ำบางเขนและข้อมูลด้านวิศวกรรมจากทางบริษัทซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนจำ หน่ายเครื่องบำบัดตะกอน เพื่อกำหนดทางเลือกแล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ พบว่า วิธีการบำบัด ตะกอนด้วยเครื่องเซนตริเพลสมีความเหมาะสมด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์มากที่สุด คือมีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิต่อหน่วยพื้นที่เท่ากับ (-111,785,957) บาทต่อไร่ ตามมาด้วย วิธีการบำบัดตะกอนด้วยเครื่องฟิลเตอร์เพลส ลานทรายตาก ตะกอน และบ่อกักตะกอน มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิต่อหน่วยพื้นที่เท่ากับ (-95,508,871), (-2,879,040) และ (-925,020) บาทต่อไร่ ตามลำดับ หลังจากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคกระบวนการลำดับขั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ ในการคัดเลือกวิธีการ ภายใต้ปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกวิธีการบำบัดตะกอน ทั้งปัจจัยที่ตีค่าเป็นเงินได้ และปัจจัย ที่ตีค่าเป็นเงินไม่ได้ ทั้งนี้ได้เลือกวิธีการบำบัดตะกอน 3 อย่างที่เป็นไปได้ในการบำบัดตะกอน คือ การบำบัดตะกอน โดยใช้ลานทรายตากตะกอน เครื่องฟิลเตอร์เพลส และเครื่องเซนตริเพลส เปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน คือวิธีการบำบัดตะกอนด้วยบ่อกักตะกอน ซึ่งผลของการตัดสินใจ พบว่า ผู้ตัดสินใจได้เลือกวิธีการบำบัดตะกอน ด้วยเครื่องเซนตริเพลสเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง ด้วยคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.343 คะแนน,ตามด้วยวิธีการบำบัดตะกอนด้วยเครื่องฟิลเตอร์เพลส,บ่อกักตะกอน,ลานทรายตากตะกอน ด้วยคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.269,0.211 และ 0.177 คะแนน ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is presented on "The Development of Appropriate Procedure for Selection of Sludge Treatment Method At The Bangkhen Water Treatment Plant" and aims at development of methods of selection of appropriate technology for "Sludge Treatment" based upon engineering economic value. The analysis is based on data taken from The Bangkhen Water Treatment Plant and engineering data of the company which is agent supplier of sludge Treatment Machine. In order to set choice for economic analysis, we conclude that the centripress method is the most suitable in economic field (i.e. the specification net present value per unit area is (-111,785,957 Bath/rai), followed by filterpress (-95,508,871 Bath/rai), sand drying bed is (-2,879,040 Bath/rai) and lagoon is (-925,020 Bath/rai) respectively. On analysis, from Hierachy Process for the selection under the general resources which effects the consideration of selection of sludge treatment method whether should be estimated by both monetary value and value that cannot be counted in money. Therein, there are 3 possible alternatives for selection for Sludge Treatment Method as follows by sand drying bed, filterpress and centripress. Comparing with current lagoon methods, we found that the consistency ratio is acceptable. From the above, we considered that the first choice would be centripress method (approximately 0.343 points), followed by filterpress, lagoon and sand drying bed (approx. 0.269,0.211 and 0.177 points) respectively.
Creative Commons License