Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
กราฟซิมเพล็กติกวางนัยทั่วไปและกราฟเชิงตั้งฉากวางนัยทั่วไปเหนือริงสลับที่จำกัด
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Yotsanan Meemark
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.335
Abstract
Let R be a finite commutative ring with identity, n ∈ N and β a bilinear form on Rⁿ. In this dissertation, we count the numbers of free submodules and totally isotropic free submodules of Rⁿ of rank s by using the lifting idea. We define the generalized bilinear form graph whose vertex set is the set of totally isotropic free submodules of Rⁿ of rank s and the adjacency condition is given by some rank conditions. We study this graph when (Rⁿ, β) is a symplectic space and an orthogonal space. We can determine the degree of each vertex of these graphs. If R is a finite local ring, we show that these graphs are arc transitive and obtain their automorphism groups. Finally, we prove that we can decompose the graphs over a finite commutative ring into the tensor products of graphs over finite local rings.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ให้ R เป็นริงสลับที่จำกัดที่มีเอกลักษณ์ n เป็นจำนวนนับ และ เป็นรูปแบบเชิงเส้น คู่บน Rⁿ ในดุษฎีนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เรานับจำนวนมอดูลย่อยเสรีและมอดูลย่อยเสรีไอโซทรอปิก ทุกส่วนของ Rⁿ ที่มีแรงก์เป็น s โดยใช้แนวคิดการยกขึ้น เรานิยามกราฟรูปแบบเชิงเส้น คู่วางนัยทั่วไปให้มีเซตของจุดยอดเป็นเซตของมอดูลย่อยเสรีไอโซทรอปิกทุกส่วนของ Rⁿ ที่มีแรงก์เป็น s และการประชิดกันของจุดยอดกำหนดโดยเงื่อนไขบนแรงก์เราศึกษากราฟ นี้เมื่อ (Rⁿ; ) เป็นปริภูมิซิมเพล็กติกและปริภูมิเชิงตั้งฉาก และสามารถระบุดีกรีของแต่ละ จุดยอดของกราฟนี้ได้ถ้า R เป็นริงเฉพาะที่จำกัดเราแสดงได้ว่ากราฟนี้เป็นกราฟถ่ายทอด ส่วนโค้งและหากรุปอัตสัณฐานของกราฟได้ด้วย ในท้ายที่สุดเราสามารถแยกกราฟนี้เหนือ ริงสลับที่จำกัดเป็นผลคูณเทนเซอร์ของกราฟเหนือริงเฉพาะที่จำกัด
Included in
Mathematics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.