Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of instructional supervisory needs of prathom suksa one english teachers in schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Phetchaburi Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.240
Abstract
ศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูภาษาอังกฤษชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเทคนิควิธีสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนและด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสำรวจความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 249 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนฉบับสมบูรณ์ จำนวน 240 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.39 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำมาหาระดับความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเทคนิควิธีสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนและด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล และมีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอน อยู่ในระดับน้อย ในด้านการเตรียมการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study instructional supervisory needs of prathom suksa one English teachers in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Phetchaburi Provincial Primary Education, concerning curriculum, preparation of class instruction, instructional activities and techniques, teaching methods, instructional media, and measurement and evaluation. Two hundred and forty-nine copies of questionnaires were sent, two hundred and forty copies or 96.39 percent were completed and returned. Data was analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. Research findings were as follow. The prathom suksa one English teachers' instructional supervisory needs were at the moderate level concerning curriculum, instructional activities and techniques, teaching methods, instructional media, and measurement and evaluation, whereas preparation of class instruction was at the low level.
Creative Commons License