Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของช่างจักสานไม้ไผ่เกี่ยวกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบเครื่องจักสานไม้ไผ่ ประเภทของใช้ในครัวเรือน ในเขตส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมภาคตะวันตก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of craftsman producing bamboo wickerwork about the changing styles in bamboo wickerwork for common houses in western industrial promotion areas
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษร ธิตะจารี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.352
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ สำรวจความคิดเห็นของช่างจักสานไม้ไผ่เกี่ยวกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบเครื่องจักสานไม้ไผ่ ประเภทของใช้ในครัวเรือน ในเขตลงเสริมอุตสาหกรรมภาคตะวันตก ในด้านรูปทรง โครงสร้าง ลวดลาย และศึกษาสาเหตุของการเปลี่ยนแปลง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ช่างจักสานไม้ไผ่จำนวน 144 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ช่างจักสานที่ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงรูปทรงมีร้อยละ 70.83 สาเหตุที่ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงรูปทรงคือ รูปทรงเดิมเหมาะสมกับการใช้สอย เป็นที่ต้องการของตลาด และช่างมีความสามารถจำกัดไม่สามารถทำรูปทรงแบบอื่นได้ ช่างจักสานที่เปลี่ยนแปลงรูปทรงมีร้อยละ 29.17 สาเหตุที่เปลี่ยนแปลงรูปทรงคือ ทำตามความต้องการของผู้ส่ง และต้องการทำให้เหมาะสมกับการใช้สอยที่เพิ่มขึ้นลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงคือ สร้างรูปทรงใหม่โดยการเปลี่ยนแปลงขนาดจากของเดิม ช่างจักสานที่ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างมีร้อยละ 43.75 สาเหตุที่ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างคือ โครงสร้างเดิมมีความเหมาะสมแล้ว และช่างมีความสามารถจำกัดไม่สามารถทำโครงสร้างแบบอื่นได้ ช่างจักสานที่เปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้าง มีร้อยละ 56.25 สาเหตุของการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างคือ ช่างต้องการความสะดวกรวดเร็ว และต้องการทำให้ง่ายขึ้น ลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างคือ ใช้วัสดุพวก โลหะ และ พลาสติก มาทำเป็นโครงสร้างของเครื่องจักสาน ช่างจักสานที่ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงลวดลายมีร้อยละ 86.11 สาเหตุที่ไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างคือ ช่างมีความสามารถจำกัด ทำได้เฉพาะลวดลายที่เคยทำ รูปทรงของเครื่องจักสานบังคับ และลวดลายเดิมมีความเหมาะสมแล้ว ช่างจักสานที่เปลี่ยนแปลง ลวดลายมีร้อยละ 13.89 สาเหตุของการเปลี่ยนแปลงลวดลายคือ ช่างต้องการความสวยงามมากขึ้นต้องการทำให้รวดเร็วขึ้น ลักษณะของการเปลี่ยนแปลงลวดลายคือ สร้างลายใหม่โดยพัฒนาจากลายเดิมให้มีความแตกต่างและหลากหลายมากขึ้น มีการย้อมสี และใช้วสดุอื่น ๆ ในการตกแต่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to studied the changing styles in bamboo wickerwork for common houses in western industrial promotion areas; related to form 1 structure 1 pattern and the causes of changes. The population of the study were 144 wickerwork craftsman. The research instrument was a questionnaire constructed by the researcher. The obtained data were arranged by percentage. The result of this research were as follows ; the craftsman were found to have unchanged form at the 70.83 % level, the cause of unchanging were that the past form were suitable, demanded for the old style at the market, and limited ability among the craftsman. The craftsman changed forms at the 29.17 % level, the cause of changes were that the craftsman were making changes as per customer orders, and changes were made to fit various uses. Also changes were made in creating new forms and by changing The sizes on The old form, the craftsman were found to have unchanged structures at the 43.75 % level, the cause of unchanging were that the past structure were suitable, and The limited ability among the craftsman. The craftsman changed structure at the 56.25 % level, the cause of These changes were that they wanted convenience and easy to make. Also changes were made by using steel and plastic in Their structures. The craftsman were found to have unchanged patterns at the 86.11 % level, the cause of the unchanged were that the craftsman had limited ability, The form controlled The pattern and the past patterns were suitable. The craftsman changed patterns at the 13.89 % level, the cause of changes were that the craftsman wanted more beautiful pattern, and more rapid. Also changes were made in creating a variety of different patterns, incorporate colors | use other materials for decoration.
Creative Commons License