Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความรู้ และความพึงพอใจจากการฟังแถบบันทึกเสียงทางการศึกษาที่เป็นเสียงชาย และเสียงหญิงของผู้สูงอายุชายและหญิงในชมรมผู้สูงอายุโรงพยาบาลพระนั่งเกล้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of knowledge and satisfaction in listening to the educational audio cassettes in male voice and female voice of elderly group at Pranangklaw Hospital
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Second Advisor
สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.188
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ และเปรียบเทียบความพอใจในการฟังแถบบันทึกเสียงเรื่อง การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ และสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ ในการฟังแถบบันทึกเสียงชาย และการฟังแถบบันทึกเสียงหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้สูงอายุชาย 30 คน และผู้สูงอายุหญิง 30 คน ในชมรมผู้สูงอายุโรงพยาบาลพระนั่งเกล้า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน หาความแตกต่างของความรู้ และความแตกต่างของความพอใจเป็นรายคู่ โดยหาค่า t-test สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ การเปรียบเทียบความรู้ 1. ผู้สูงอายุชายรับฟังแถบบันทึกเสียงชายจะได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าความรู้เดิมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้สูงอายุชายรับฟังแถบบันทึกเสียงหญิงจะได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าความรู้เดิมอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผู้สูงอายุหญิงรับฟังแถบบันทึกเสียงชายและเสียงหญิง จะได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าความรู้เดิมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผู้สูงอายุชายและผู้สูงอายุหญิง ฟังเสียงชายได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. ผู้สูงอายุชายและผู้สูงอายุหญิง ฟังเสียงหญิง ได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การเปรียบเทียบความพอใจ 1. ผู้สูงอายุชายที่ฟังเสียงชาย และฟังเสียงหญิง มีความพอใจในระดับมากและแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้สูงอายุหญิงที่ฟังเสียงชายและฟังหญิงมีความพอใจในระดับมากและแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผู้สูงอายุชายกับผู้สูงอายุหญิง ที่ฟังเสียงชายมีความพอใจในระดับมากและ แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผู้สูงอายุชายกับผู้สูงอายุหญิงที่ฟังเสียงมีความพอใจในระดับมากและแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the knowledge and compare the satisfaction on listening the audio cassette in physiological, psychological and sociological changes of the elderly from listening male voice cassette and female voice cassette. Sample were older male groups 30, older female groups 30 at Pranangklaw Hospital Elderly groups. Data were analyzed by means of percentage, means standard Deviation. The difference of knowledge and the difference of satisfaction between two groups by t-test. The result conclusion of this research revealed that. The knowledge comparing 1. Older male listening male voice cassette had much more knowledge than before and were significantly different at .05 level. 2. Older male listening female voice cassette had much more knowledge than before and were unsignificantly different at .05 level. 3. Older female listening male voice cassette and listening female voice cassette had much more knowledge than before and were significantly different at .05 level. 4. Older male and older female listening male voice cassette had much more knowledge and were unsignificantly different at .05 level. 5. Older male and Older female listening female voice cassette had much more knowledge and were significantly different at .05 level. The satisfaction comparing 1. Older male listening male voice cassette and listening female voice cassette had sattisfied in a high level and were unsignificantly different at .05 level. 2. Older female listening male voice cassette and listening female voice cassette had sattisfied in a high level and were significantly different at .05 level. 3. Older male and Older female listening male voice cassette had sattisfied in a high level and were unsignificantly different at .05 level. 4. Older male and Older female listening female voice cassette had sattisfied in a high level and were unsignificantly different at .05 level.
Creative Commons License