Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนศิลปะตามแนวคิดแบบเซอเรียลิสม์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์เรื่องสันติภาพของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในชุมชนแออัด กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of teaching art according to the surrealist concept on lerning achievement concerning peace topic of prathom suksa six students in slum area, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Second Advisor
ศิริลักษณ์ ศรีกมล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.281
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการสอนศิลปะตามแนวคิดแบบเซอเรียลิสม์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์เรื่องสันติภาพ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในชุมชนแออัด กรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องสันติภาพ การแสดงออกด้วยการวาดภาพ และการใช้ภาษาเพื่อสื่อถึงสันติภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 40 คน ปีการศึกษา 2540 โรงเรียนวัดสมณานัมบริหาร สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยแบ่งนักเรียนเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มทดลองมีจำนวน 20 คน สอนด้วยวิธีการสอนศิลปะตามแนวคิดแบบเซอเรียลิสม์และกลุ่มควบคุมมีจำนวน 20 คน สอนด้วยวิธีการสอนศิลปะแบบปกติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์เรื่องสันติภาพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์เรื่องสันติภาพ สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the effect of teaching art according to the surrealist concept on learning achievement concerning peace topic of Prathom Suksa six students in slum area, Bangkok Metropolis on the aspects of peace knowledge and understanding, expression with picture painting and language usage for peace communication. The subjects were 40 Prathom Suksa six students in academic year 1997 from Watsamananumboriharn School under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The subjects were divided into 2 groups. The experimental group of 20 students was taught art according to the surrealist concept while 20 students in the control group was taught art by using contemporary aproach. The findings were as follow : 1) The learning achievement concerning peace topic of the experimental group after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level. 2) After the experiment, the experimental group had learning achievement concerning peace topic significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level
Creative Commons License