Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการช่วยเหลือเด็กที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the process of helping sexually abused children
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิสา วัชรสินธุ
Second Advisor
วิทิต มันตาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.841
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาหารูปแบบกระบวนการช่วยเหลือเด็กที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศที่มีอยู่ในสังคมไทย ศึกษาแนวคิดและวิธีการปฏิบัติของกลุ่มวิชาชีพที่มีบทบาทเกี่ยวข้องกับการช่วยเหลือเด็กที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ และหาแนวทางช่วยเหลือที่เหมาะสมในมุมมองของนักวิชาชีพที่ เกี่ยวข้อง กลุ่มตัวอย่างรวมทั้งสิ้น 30 คน ซึ่งได้แก่ นักสังคมลงเคราะห์ นักจิตวิทยา นักกฎหมาย แพทย์ทั่วไป (กุมารแพทย์ สูตินรีแพทย์ นิติแพทย์ นิติจิตแพทย์) จิตแพทย์เด็กและวัยรุ่น และตำรวจ ซึ่งมีความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญ มีประสบการณ์ตรงในการช่วยเหลือ เด็กที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศ โดยใช้เดลฟายเทคนิค ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การช่วยเหลือเด็กที่ถูกล่วงเกินทางเพศในปัจจุบันยังไม่เหมาะสม นักวิชาชีพ ที่เกี่ยวข้องจำเป็นต้องเข้ามามีบทบาทในการช่วยเหลือ ซึ่งมีขั้นตอน'ใหญ่ 5 ขั้นตอนคือ 1. การดำเนินการทางกฎหมายโดยรวม: การหาข้อเท็จจริง การสืบสวน สอบสวน 2. การกระทำที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการยุติธรรม : การให้การ การเป็นพยานในศาล 3. การตรวจบันทึกหลักฐานทางสุขภาพกาย สุขภาพจิตและการบำบัดฟื้นฟู 4. การแยกเด็กไปยังสถานที่ปลอดภัยและการติดตามดูแลเด็กหลังจากได้รับการบำบัดฟื้นฟู 5. การคุ้มครองเด็ก การล่งเด็กคืนสู่ลังคมและการจัดการกับผู้ที่ล่วงเกินทางเพศต่อเด็ก ในขั้นตอนที่ 4 และ 5 มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันในหมู่นักวิชาชีพ ขณะที่ขั้นตอนที่ 1, 2 และ 3 มีความไม่ลอดคล้องกัน เช่น เรื่องเพศของผู้ลัมภาษณ์ เรื่องกฎหมาย ข้อสรุปแนวทางในการช่วยเหลือคือการจัดการโดยใช้ Multidisciplinary Team โดยคำนึงถึงผลประโยชน์สูงสุดของเด็กเป็นสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study the concept, the practical work of multiprofessional team and the proceeding to develop the process of helping sexually abused children. The sample consisted of 30 professional workers who experienced in helping sexually abused children such as social workers, psychiatrists, pediatrician, gynecologist, forensic medicine, forensic psychiatrist, pediatric psychiatrists and the police. The Delphi Technique was used in this study. The findings showed that the multidisciplinary approach is necessary for the child victim’s protection while our Thai System has no any approach like this. There are five proceedings as followed: 1. The proceeding of investigation. 2. The court proceeding. 3. The dianosis assessment in physical health, mental health and treatment intervention. 4. The protection of the safety of the child. 5. The dealing with the offender. The fourth and the fifth proceeding were agreed between professional workers while there were some issuses disagreed in the first, the second and the third process such as sex of interviewer and some legal issues. The main concept is that the intervention should be done by the multidisciplinary team for the best interest of the child.
Creative Commons License