Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การ ของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ กรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of factors affecting organizational effectiveness of the Supervisory Unit of the Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.123
Abstract
วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ กรมสามัญศึกษา ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดของ Richard M. Steers ที่จำแนกปัจจัยที่ส่งผลออกเป็น 4 ด้าน คือ ลักษณะของสภาพแวดล้อม ลักษณะของบุคคลในองค์การ ลักษณะขององค์การ และนโยบายการบริหารและการปฏิบัติ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการรับรู้ของศึกษานิเทศก์ จำนวน 403 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามมาตรประมาณค่าที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา (Cronbach's alpha coefficient) 0.7589-0.9770 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุโดยการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง (Path Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวแปรทุกตัวในแบบจำลองมีอำนาจในการอธิบายประสิทธิผลองค์การของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ กรมสามัญศึกษา โดยมีขนาดอิทธิพลรวมเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ประสิทธิภาพการติดต่อสื่อสาร วัฒนธรรมองค์การ สภาพการใช้เทคโนโลยีในองค์การ สภาพด้านการเมือง คุณลักษณะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง การกำหนดเป้าหมายเชิงยุทธศาสตร์ การบริหารงานบุคคล โครงสร้างองค์การ ความสามารถในการแสวงหาทรัพยากร สภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ทรัพยากร คุณลักษณะของศึกษานิเทศก์ และบรรยากาศองค์การ โดยตัวแปรทุกตัวในแบบจำลอง มีความสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความผันแปร ของประสิทธิผลองค์การได้ร้อยละ 34
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze factors affecting organizational effectiveness of the Supervisory Unit of the Department of General Education. The research was based on Richard M. Steers's conceptual framework which identified 4 factors affecting organizational effectiveness. They were environment characteristics, personal characteristics, organizational characteristics and management policy and practice. Data were gathered from 403 supervisors through a survey using rating scale questionnaire constructed by the researcher, which has Cronbach's alpha coefficient of 0.7589-0.9770. Data analysis was done by means of Path Analysis technique. The finding of this study revealed that all variables of the causal model had effect on the variation of the organizational effectiveness of the Supervisory Unit of the Department of General Education. The influence sizes listed from maximum to minimum were efficiency of communication, organizational culture, exploitation of technology within the organization, political context, leadership of the head of the Supervisory Unit, management of changes, strategic goal setting, personnel management, organizational structure, competency to acquire resource, social and economic context, efficiency of resource exploitation, characteristic of supervisors and organizational climate. The total coefficient of the determination for structure equations was 0.34.
Creative Commons License