Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดการปรับตัวกับเพื่อนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the peer adjustment scale for prathom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Second Advisor
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.339
Abstract
พัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพด้านความเที่ยง ความตรง และหาเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดการปรับตัวกับเพื่อน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2540 ที่เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1,394 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบวัดประเภทกำหนดเป็นสถานการณ์รูปภาพ ประกอบด้วยข้อกระทง 20 ข้อ แต่ละข้อกระทงมี 3 ตัวเลือก ซึ่งแต่ละตัวเลือกบ่งชี้ถึงการปรับตัว 3 รูปแบบ คือ แบบก้าวร้าว แบบถอยหนี และแบบประนีประนอม ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าความเเที่ยง ด้วยวิธีการสอบซ้ำ ความตรงตามสถาพ และเกณฑ์ปกติ โดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบวัดการปรับตัวกับเพื่อน มีค่าความเที่ยง ซึ่งหาด้วยวิธีการสอบซ้ำ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์คอนติงเจนซี่เท่ากับ 0.58 และความตรงตามสภาพ หาจากสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลการวัดการปรับตัวกับเพื่อน จากแบบวัดการปรับตัวกับเพื่อนทั้งฉบับ กับผลการตัดสินรูปแบบการปรับตัวของนักเรียนจากครูประจำชั้น มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์คอนติงเจนซี่เท่ากับ 0.71
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop and investigate reliability, validity and norm of the peer adjustment scale for prathom suksa one students. The sample used in research was 1,394 prathom suksa one students in the academic year 1997 in the primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Primary Education Office, Bangkok Metropolis. The developed scale was the situation-picture type, with 20 items. Each item consisted of three choices representing three styles of adjustment pattern: aggressive, withdrawal and compromise. The data obtained were analyzed by the SPSS program to determine reliability, validity and norm of the tests. Contingency coefficient was employed to determine test-retest reliability and concurrent validity of the scale. It was found test-retest reliability of the peer adjustment scale computed by contingency coefficient was 0.58. Using judgement of the teachers as the criterion, the concurrent validity of the scale was 0.71
Creative Commons License