Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การจำแนกทัศนคติต่อความเสี่ยงจากพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคด้วยการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Prabhas Chongstitvatana
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computer Science
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.161
Abstract
Every​ product​ and service in​ the market​ has​ its​ characteristic​ which has an impact on a consumer's decision to buy or use them. The risk is a special characteristic of financial products, so in financial product and service design must use risk as a critical factor. On the other hand, the consumer has different attitudes to the risk which can distinguish in 3 categories viz risk aversion, risk neutral and risk seeking. Therefore, knowing risk attitudes of consumer who is the target market is an important key to define marketing strategy such as designing service and product, campaign, and promotion which going to be offered to them. There are two ways to know the consumer’s risk attitudes. The first way, is via a questionnaire which consumer do it by themselves and the second way, is via their behaviors which reflect their risk attitude from their activities in everyday life. With the second way, machine learning takes a vital role to classify risk attitudes of each consumer and some machine learning such as Ensemble can specify the features or consumer’s behaviors which dominant to their risk attitudes. In this paper, we study and experiment to classify consumer’s risk attitudes from their behaviors and specify importance features with Ensemble method.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ทุกผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการในตลาดมีลักษณะที่มีผลกระทบต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้บริโภคในการซื้อหรือใช้งาน ความเสี่ยงเป็นลักษณะพิเศษของผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเงินดังนั้นในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการทางการเงินต้องใช้ความเสี่ยงเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญ ในทางกลับกันผู้บริโภคมีทัศนคติต่อความเสี่ยงที่แตกต่างกันซึ่งสามารถแยกความแตกต่างใน 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ การหลีกเลี่ยงความเสี่ยงความเป็นกลางและความเสี่ยง ดังนั้นการรู้ทัศนคติความเสี่ยงของผู้บริโภคที่เป็นตลาดเป้าหมายจึงเป็นกุญแจสำคัญในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดเช่นการออกแบบบริการและผลิตภัณฑ์การรณรงค์และการส่งเสริมการขายซึ่งจะเสนอให้พวกเขา มีสองวิธีในการทราบทัศนคติความเสี่ยงของผู้บริโภค วิธีแรกคือผ่านแบบสอบถามที่ผู้บริโภคทำด้วยตนเองและวิธีที่สองคือผ่านพฤติกรรมของพวกเขาที่สะท้อนทัศนคติเสี่ยงของพวกเขาจากกิจกรรมในชีวิตประจำวัน ด้วยวิธีที่สองการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องมีบทบาทสำคัญในการจำแนกทัศนคติความเสี่ยงของผู้บริโภคแต่ละรายและการเรียนรู้ของเครื่องบางอย่างเช่น Ensemble สามารถระบุคุณลักษณะหรือพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อทัศนคติของพวกเขา ในบทความนี้เราศึกษาและทดลองเพื่อจำแนกทัศนคติความเสี่ยงของผู้บริโภคจากพฤติกรรมของพวกเขาและระบุคุณสมบัติที่สำคัญด้วยวิธี Ensemble
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.