Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีวิธีการเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of English subject learning achievement of prathom suksa five student learning from computer-assisted instruction lesson with different techniques of reinforcement with token economy
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.119
Abstract
The purpose of this research was to compare the achievement of English subject learning of Prathom Suksa Five students learning from computer-assisted instruction lesson with different techniques of reinforcement with token economy. Sample consisted of 40 Prathom Suksa Five students in Tripoomwittaya School, Buriram Provincial Primary Education Office. There were two techniques of reinforcement with token economy in this computer-assisted instruction; student can choose either score level (1 score, 2 score and 3 score), or one fixed score (2 score) controlled by the computer program. Score from the pre-test and post-test were analyzed by arithmetic mean (x̅), standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test. The results showed that 1. The post-test scores of Prathom Suksa Five students learning from computer-assisted instruction lesson with two techniques of reinforcement with token economy were statistically significant higher than that of the pre-test score at the .05 level of confidence. 2. Prathom Suksa Five students learning from computer-assisted instruction lesson, which were reinforced by choosing score level by themselves had learning achievement higher than that of students obtained fixed score controlled by the computer program at the .05 level of confidence.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีวิธีการเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกร ต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนไตรภูมิวิทยา สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ จำนวน 40 คน วิธีการเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรที่ศึกษาในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนนี้ มี 2 วิธีการ คือ วิธีที่นักเรียนสามารถเลือกระดับคะแนนได้ว่านักเรียนต้องการระดับ คะแนน 1, 2 หรือ 3 คะนนน และวิธีที่โปรแกรมกำหนดระดับคะแนนคงที่ข้อละ 2 คะแนน ผู้วิจัยนำคะแนน ทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนมาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้วยค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x̅) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดลอบความแตกต่าง ของค่าเฉลี่ย (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ที่มีการเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรทั้ง 2 วิธีการ มีคะแนนสอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าคะแนนสอบก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีวิธีการเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรแบบผู้เรียนเลือกระดับคะแนน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าแบบโปรแกรมกำหนดระดับคะแนนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Creative Commons License