Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประชากรแพลงก์ตอนกับความหนาแน่น และฤดูกาลสืบพันธุ์ของหอยสกุล Solen ณ ดอนหอยหลอด จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Plankton population in relation to density and breeding season of razor shell genus solen at Don Hoilod, Samutsongkhram province
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาจอง ประทัตสุนทรสาร
Second Advisor
อัจฉราภรณ์ เปี่ยมสมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตววิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.835
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประชากรแพลงก์ตอนกับความหนาแน่น และฤดูกาลสืบพันธุ์ของหอยสกุล Solen เก็บตัวอย่างทุกเดือน โดยเก็บตัวอย่างเดือนละครั้งตั้งแต่เดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ. 2539 ถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2540 แต่ละเดือนเก็บตัวอย่างหอยในสกุล Solen โดยใช้ตารางสี่เหลี่ยมนับสัตว์ (quadrat) ขนาด 1 ตารางเมตร จำนวน 10 จุด จุดละ 3 ซ้ำ แพลงก์ตอนพืช 6 สถานี และแพลงก์ตอนสัตว์ 4 สถานี ในบริเวณที่ศึกษาพบหอยในสกุล Solen สองชนิด คือ หอยหลอด (Solen regularis) และหอยหิน (Solen vitreus) ความหนาแน่นเฉลี่ยของประชากรหอยหลอดคือ 4.6+_3.7 ตัวต่อตารางเมตรและประชากรหอยหินคือ 6.5+_3.6 ตัวต่อตารางเมตร สำหรับฤดูกาลสืบพันธุ์ของหอยหลอดอยู่ในช่วงเดือนมีนาคมถึงสิงหาคม และหอยหินอยู่ในช่วงเดือนมีนาคมถึงธันวาคม ส่วนแพลงก์ตอนพืชมีปริมาณเฉลี่ย 95.7+_135.1 เซลล์ต่อมิลลิลิตร และแพลงก์ตอนสัตว์มีปริมาณเฉลี่ย 1.0x10 9+_3.4x10 9 ตัวต่อ 100 ลูกบาศก์เมตร ความหนาแน่นของประชากรหอยในสกุล Solen ทั้งสองชนิดมีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณแพลงก์ตอนพืช ในระดับสกุลโดยเฉพาะประชากรหอยหินมีความสัมพันธ์กับแพลงก์ตอนพืช ซึ่งพบเป็นสกุลเด่นในบริเวณที่ศึกษา ความหนาแน่นของประชากรหอยหลอด ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณแพลงก์ตอนสัตว์ ในขณะที่ความหนาแน่นประชากรหอยหินมีความสัมพันธ์กับแพลงก์ตอนสัตว์ ในระดับกลุ่มแต่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มเด่น ฤดูกาลสืบพันธุ์ของประชากรหอยหลอดและหอยหินมีความสัมพันธ์ กับปริมาณแพลงก์ตอนพืชในระดับไฟลัมและสกุล แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแพลงก์ตอนพืชที่พบเป็นสกุลเด่น ฤดูกาลสืบพันธุ์ของหอยหลอดไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณแพลงก์ตอนสัตว์ในทุกระดับ ในขณะที่ฤดูกาลสืบพันธุ์ของหอยหินมีความสัมพันธ์กับแพลงก์ตอนสัตว์ ในระดับกลุ่ม แต่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มเด่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Ten with 3 replications of 1 square metre quadrat samples of razor shells, 6 stations of phytoplankton and 4 stations of zooplankton were collected monthly (March 1996-Febuary 1997) to determine the relationship of plankton population to density and breeding season of razor shells genus Solen. Only two species of Solen; Solen regularis and Solen vitreus; were found in the study area. Mean density of Solen regularis population was 4.6+_3.7 individual/square metre and Solen vitreus population was 6.5+_3.6 individual/square metre. Breeding season of the former was from march to september and the latter was from March to december. Mean abundance of phytoplankton was 95.6+_135.1 cell/ml and zooplankton was 1.0x10 9+_3.4x10 9 individual/100 cubic metre. Population densities of both shells were related to abundance of phytoplankton general especially the density of S.vitreus which was related to abundance of dominance genus. Population density of S.regularis was not related to abundance of zooplankton while S.vitreus was related to abundance of zooplankton groups, but not dominant group. Breeding season of both shell population were related to abundance of phytoplankton in phylum and genus but not dominance genus. Breeding season of S.regularis was not related to abundance of zooplankton while S.vitreus was related to abundance of zooplankton groups, not the dominant groups.
Creative Commons License