Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถการเขียนสรุปความภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการใช้กิจกรรมการฟังและกิจกรรมการอ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of Thai language summary writing ability of mathayom suksa two students between groups learned by using listening activities and reading activities
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลพร บัณฑิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.218
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบความสามารถการเขียนสรุปความภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมการฟังและกิจกรรมการอ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเบญจมราชานุสรณ์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนนทบุรี ในปีการศึกษา 2540 จำนวน 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 40 คน ให้นักเรียนกลุ่มหนึ่ง เป็นกลุ่มที่เรียนการเขียนสรุปความภาษาไทยโดยใช้กิจกรรมการฟัง นักเรียนอีกกลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่เรียนการเขียนสรุปความภาษาไทย โดยใช้กิจกรรมการอ่าน ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนตามแผนการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นกลุ่มละ 12 แผน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบวัดความสามารถการเขียนสรุปความภาษาไทย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมการฟังและกิจกรรมการอ่าน มีความสามารถในการเขียนสรุปความภาษาไทยไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare Thai language summary writing ability of mathayom suksa two students between groups learned by using listening activities and reading activities. The subjects of this study were two groups of mathayom suksa two students of Benjamarachanusorn School, Muang District, Nonthaburi Province in the academic year of 1997, There were 40 students in each group. The one group of students learned Thai language summary writing by using listening activities. The other group learned Thai language summary writing by using reading activities. The researcher taught the two groups according to the twelve lesson plans constructed. The research instrument was the Thai language summary writing ability test. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The result of this research were as follows: The Thai language summary writing ability of students learned by using listening activities and reading activities were not significantly different at the 0.05 level.
Share
COinS