Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบคทีเรียที่อาจใช้เป็นดัชนีบ่งชี้การปนเปื้อนของอุจจาระในน้ำชายฝั่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Possible bacterial indicator for faecal contamination of coastal water
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญวิทย์ โฆษิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1744
Abstract
จากตัวอย่างน้ำทะเลจำนวน 24 ตัวอย่างที่เก็บจากบริเวณชายหาดหัวหิน โดยเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำทะเลทุกเดือน ตั้งแต่ กรกฎาคม-ธันวาคม 2543 พบว่า จำนวนอีโคไลมีความสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนโคลิเฟอร์แบคทีเรีย ด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ 53.5% ปริมาณวิบริโอมีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรีย และอีโคไลด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ 17.2% และ 16.1% ตามลำดับ สำหรับปริมาณสเตรปโตคอสไคมีความสัมพันธ์กับ ปริมาณอีโคไลด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ 10.2% แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณโคลฟอร์มแบคทีเรีย เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละสถานีที่ศึกษาพบว่า จำนวนวิบริโอสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนโคลิฟอร์แบคทีเรีย ในทุกสถานีแต่สัมพันธ์กับจำนวนอีโคไลที่ พระราชนิเวศน์มฤคทายวันและโรงแรมสายลมเท่านั้น สเตรปโตคอสไคไม่สัมพันธ์กับแบคทีเรียใดที่ศึกษาเลย จำนวนอีโคไล และโคลิเฟอร์มแบคทีเรียสัมพันธ์กัน ในเกือบทุกสถานีด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจเกิน 80% ยกเว้นที่ศาลเจ้าแม่ทับทิม ที่ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจเพียง 39.1%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
From 24 samles of sea waters collected from Hua Hin beach monthly during July-December 2000, correction among coliform, E.coli, vibrio spp. and streptococci were determined. It was found that E.coli corrected to coliform bacteria by coefficient of determination of 53.5%. Vibrio spp. correlated to coliform and E.coli at 17.2% and 16.1% of the coefficient of determination respectively. Streptococci was found correlated to E.coli by coefficient of determination of 10.2% but not to the other studied bacteria. Considering correlation among studied bacterial number at each station, vibrio spp. was found correlated to coliform in every station but correlated to E.coli only at Phraratchaniwet Marukkhathaiyawan and Sailom Hotel. Streptococci did not correlated to any other studied bacteria. E.coli was highly correlated to coliform in most station except at Tubtim joss-house which the coefficient of determination and P-value of 39.1% and 0.03 respectively.
Creative Commons License