Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความขัดแย้งของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ระบบรางวัล และวัฒนธรรมองค์การ กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ในกำกับมูลนิธิ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between conflict management of head ward, reward system, organizational culture, and organizational commitment of professional nurses, hospitals under private foundation, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.559
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกำกับมูลนิธิ กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความขัดแย้งของ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ระบบรางวัล และวัฒนธรรมองค์การ กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกำกับมูลนิธิ กรุงเทพมหานคร 5 แห่ง จำนวน 271 คน ได้จากการสุ่ม ตัวอย่างอย่างมีขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามการจัดการความขัดแย้ง ระบบรางวัล วัฒนธรรมองค์การและแบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ได้รับการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยง ของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยงของแต่ละแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .87, .78, .82 และ .82 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และการถดถอย พหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในกำกับมูลนิธิกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X= 3.42 S.D.= 0.50) 2. การจัดการความขัดแย้งของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และ ระบบรางวัล มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกปานกลาง กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (r=.32 และ .47 ตามลำดับ) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. วัฒนธรรมองค์การ ทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับปานกลางกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ (r=.30 ถึง r=.49) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นลักษณะความเป็นปัจเจกชน ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับตํ่า กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ (r = .14) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 มี 4 ตัวแปรคือ ลักษณะวัฒนธรรมองค์การด้านเน้นอนาคต ด้านความเป็นปัจเจกชน การหลีกเลี่ยงความไม่แน่นอน และระบบรางวัล โดยสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การได้ร้อยละ 32.0 (Adjusted R2 = .320) ได้สมการทำนายในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ Z ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ = +.485** วัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะเน้นอนาคต +.300** ระบบรางวัล +.130* วัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะความเป็นปัจเจกชน +.128* วัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะการหลีกเลี่ยงความไม่แน่นอน **p<.001 *p<.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study nursing organizational commitment of professional nurses and to determine the relationships between conflict management of head ward, reward system, organizational culture, and organizational commitment of professional nurses, hospitals under private foundation, Bangkok Metropolis. The research subjects consisted of 271 professional nurses, randomly selected through proportional stratified technique. Content validity and reliability of the research instruments including, conflict management, reward system, organizational culture, and organizational commitment questionnaires, were established. The Cronbach alpha coefficients of the instruments were .87, .78, .82 and .82 respectively. The data were analyzed to determine the Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients and regression coefficients. The major findings were as follows : 1. Nursing organizational commitment of professional nurses in hospitals under private foundation, Bangkok Metropolis was at moderate level (X= 3.42 S.D. = 0.50). 2. Conflict management of head ward and reward system were moderately positive related to organization commitment (r=.32 and .47 respectively) at .05 significant level. 3. All aspects of organizational culture were moderately positive related to organization commitment (r=.30 to r=.49) at .05 significant level except the characteristic named individualism had low positive related to organization commitment at .05 significant level. 4. Organizational culture characteristics named future, individualism, and uncertainty and reward system were significantly predicted organizational commitment at p .05 level. They accounted for 32 percent of the variances in organizational commitment. The standardized score functions were as follow: Z commitment = .485**Z future + .300**Z reward system + .130*Z individualism + .128*Z uncertainty **p<.001 *p<.05
Creative Commons License