Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบทักษะการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือระหว่างวิธีฝึกตีโต้กระทบผนังกับวิธีฝึกตีโต้สนามเล็กสำหรับผู้เริ่มเล่นในกีฬาเทนนิส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of forehand and backhand skills between rallying board method and rallying in small tennis court method for beginning tennis players
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1136
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกทักษะการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือระหว่างวิธีฝึกตีโต้กระทบผนังกับวิธีฝึกโต้สนามเล็กสำหรับผู้เริ่มเล่นในกีฬาเทนนิส กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาสาสมัครเพศหญิงอายะระหว่าง 16-25 ปี จำนวน 34 คน โดยการทดสอบทักษะก่อนการทดลองด้วยแบบทดสอบการตีลูกกระดอนหน้ามือและหลังมือของ สมาคมสุขศึกษา พลศึกษา นันทนาการ และการเต้นรำแห่งสหรัฐอเมริกา (American Alliance for Health, Physical Education, Recreation, and Dance) แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็นสองกลุ่มๆ ละ 17 คน คือกลุ่มที่หนึ่ง ฝึกตีโต้กระทบผนัง และกลุ่มที่สอง ฝึกตีโต้สนามเล็ก ทั้งสองกลุ่มทำการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ สามวัน วันละหนึ่งชั่วโมง ทำการฝึกทั้งสิ้น แปดสัปดาห์ เพื่อทดสอบทักษะเทนนิสภายหลังการฝึก สัปดาห์ที่สอง | สัปดาห์ที่สี่ ,สัปดาห์ที่หก และสัปดาห์ที่แปด นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคุ่โดยวิธีตูกี (เอ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1 ทักษะการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือระหว่างวิธีฝึกตีโต้กระทบผนังกับวิธีฝึกตีโต้สนามเล็กภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่สอง สัปดาห์ที่สี่,สัปดาห์ที่หก และสัปดาห์ที่แปดไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ทักษะการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือของทั้งสองกลุ่ม ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ เพิ่มขึ้นจากก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the forehand and backhand skill training outcomes between rallying board method and rallying in smll tennis court method for beginning tennis players. The subjects were 34 female volunteers, aged between 16-25 years old. The American Alliance for Health, Physical Education, Recreation, and Dance’s forehand and backhand groundstroke test was administered at the beginning of the experimental period. The subjects were divided equally in two groups: one group was instructed to practice on the rallying board while the other was instructed to practice on the rallying in small tennis court. The experimental period was conducted over eigth weeks, three days a week and one hour a day. The skill was measured after the second week, the fourth week, the sixth and the eigth week. The data were analyzed for the mean and the standard diviation of both groups. The t-test, tukey (a) method and on- way analysis of variance with repeated measurement were computed to test the significant difference. The results were as follows: 1There was no significant difference at the .05 level in the forehand and backhand skills between rallying board and rallying in small tennis court. 2.After the eigth week of training | each group was significantly increased of forehand and backhand skills at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License