Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณภาพอากาศ ระดับเสียง และขีดความสามารถในการรองรับได้บนเกาะช้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Air quality, noise level and carrying capacity on Chang island
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวงศ์ ศรีบุรี
Second Advisor
ทรรศนีย์ พฤกษาสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.2081
Abstract
เกาะช้าง เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่มีการพัฒนาเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว จึงควรติดตามปัญหาด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นระยะ ผลการตรวจวัดคุณภาพอากาศ 7 ดัชนีพบว่า บริเวณหาดทรายขาว ช่วงการท่องเที่ยวน้อย ฝุ่นละอองรวมและฝุ่นละอองขนาดไม่เกิด 10 ไมครอนมีคา 0.406 และ 0.139 มิลลิกรัมต่อลูกบาศก์เมตรซึ่งเกิดค่ามาตรฐาน ดัชนีคุณภาพอากาศเท่ากับ 108 เนื่องจากมีการก่อสร้างมาก แต่ในช่วงการท่องเที่ยวมาก ไม่มีค่าใดเกินมาตรฐาน เพราถูกระงับการก่อสร้างเพื่อรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว ผลการวิเคราะห์ระดับเสียงเฉลี่ยในเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง จำนวน 3 สถานีในช่วงการท่องเที่ยวน้อยคือหาดทรายขาว 66.8 เดซิเยล ชุมชนบางเบ้า 59.9 เดซิเบล และชุมชนสลักเพชร 56.6 เดซิเบล และระดับเสียงเฉบี่ยในเวลา 24 ชั่วโมงในช่วงการท่องเที่ยวมากของหาดทรายขาวคือ 65.7 เดซิเบล ชุมชนบางเบ้า 61.9 เดซิเบล และชุมชนสลักเพชร 52.3 เดซิเบล ซึ่งมีมีสถานีใดที่ระดับเสียงเกินค่ามาตรฐาน ผลการสอบถามความคิดเห็นของประชาชนพบว่า คุณภาพอากาศบริเวณชายหาดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก บริเวณถนนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีและปานกลาง ยอมรับได้ร้อยละ 95 ระดับเสียงบริเวณชายหาดไม่ดังรบกวน แต่บริเวณถนน ร้อยละ 33 คิดว่าระดับเสียงดัง แต่ก็ยอมรับได้ร้อยละ 90 ส่วนชุมชนบางเบ้าและชุมชนสลักเพชรประชาชนร้อยละ 97 คิดว่าระดับเสียงไม่ดัง เมื่อนำผลการตรวจสัดคุณภาพอากาศและระดับเสียงเฉพาะในช่วงการท่องเที่ยวมาก และผลการสอบถาม มาวิเคราะห์ขีดความสามารถในการรองรับได้ พบว่า เกาะช้างยังไม่เกินขีดความสามารถในการรองรับได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Chang Island, a tourist attraction has been rapidly developed. Therefore, it should be periodically monitored in terms of environmental problems. The result of air quality measurement indicated that the concentration of total suspended particulate or TSP and particulate matter with diameter less than 10 microns or PM ware 0.406 and 0.139 mg/m which exceeded the standard level in the low season, and the air quality index was 108, due to a lot of constructions; The figures was over the standard during the high season because all construction ware suspended for tourists reception. The results 0f 24-hour-measurement of average noise levels at 3 stations in the low season, namely Had Sai Khao, BanBao Village, and Salak Phet Village, were 66.8 dB, 59.9 dB, and 56.6 dB, respectively. For the high season, the average noise levels in 24 hours were 65.7 dB at Had Sai Khao, 61.9 dB in Bang Bao Village, and 52.3 dB in Salak Phet Village. No stations were over the noise levels standard. According to the measured questionnaire, air quality around the beach was very good, while it was good and fair on the road side and 95% of respondents accepted. The noise level around the beach was not annoying; 33% of them felt annoying on the road side. However, 90% of them accepted. In Bang Bao and Salak Phet Villages, 97% felt that the noise was not loud. Based on the air quality measurement results, noise level, and questionnaire, the carrying capacity (CC) was not over the limitation.
Creative Commons License