Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมคุณธรรมเกี่ยวกับความมีระเบียบวินัยและความรับผิดชอบ ให้กับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนในเครือเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of factors enhancing ethics concerning discipline and responsibility of elementary school students in schools in Saint Paul De Chartre group under Bangkok Educational Service Area Office 1
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พชรวรรณ จันทรางศุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.95
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหาร ครู และบริบทสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน ที่ส่งเสริมคุณธรรมด้านความมีระเบียบวินัยและความรับผิดชอบให้กับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนเครือเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 ตัวอย่งประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร 3 คน ครู 103 คน และผู้ปกครอง 354 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 460 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต แนวคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่มนักเรียน และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้โปรแกรม SPSS ซึ่งแสดงออกมาในรูปความถี่ ร้อยละ และใช้ค่าเพียร์สันไคสแควร์ (Pearson chi-square) ในการแสดงความเป็นเอกพันธ์ของข้อมูลในปัจจัยเดียวกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหาร การดำเนินนโยบายส่งเสริมคุณธรรมเกี่ยวกับความมีระเบียบวินัย และความรับผิดชอบนั้นเป็นการดำเนินนโยบายของคณะเครือเซนต์ปอล เดอ ชาร์ตร ควบคู่ไปกับการดำเนินตามนโยบายของหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โครงการและกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมเกี่ยวกับความมีระเบียบวินัย และความรับผิดชอบนั้นอยู่ในรูปแบบของกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ข้อค้นพบ ผู้บริหารทั้ง 3 โรง ให้ความสำคัญกับการตรวจตราบริเวณโรงเรียนอย่างต่ำวันละ 1 ชั่วโมงทุกวัน และเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ครูและนักเรียนอย่างแท้จริง 2) ปัจจัยด้านครู การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมเกี่ยวกับความมีระเบียบวินัย และความรับผิดชอบนั้น มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบ่งเป็น การเรียนการสอนตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 8 การจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามศาสนา การอบรมสั่งสอนมี 2 ลักษณะคือ การสั่งสอนโดยตรงและการอบรมสั่งสอนโดยทางอ้อม ครูเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีเรื่องการแต่งกาย การรับผิดชอบงานของตน การเสริมแรงใช้ทั้งการเสริมแรงทางบวกและทางลบ ข้อค้นพบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของครู มีกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความมีระเบียบวินัยและความรับผิดชอบอย่างหลากหลาย ชัดเจน และเป็นรูปธรรม ครูอบรมสั่งสอนนักเรียนด้วยความรักความเมตตาและใช้เหตุผลในการอธิบายทุกครั้ง 3) ปัจจัยด้านบริบทสิ่งแวดล้อม ทั้ง 3 โรงเรียน มีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ในการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมเกี่ยวกับความมีระเบียบวินัยและความรับผิดชอบ ได้แก่ การเชื่อมต่อของอาคารเรียนโดยรอบ มีการจัดระบบระเบียบของโต๊ะเก้าอี้ตามที่ต่างๆ การมีสวนหย่อม ต้นไม้กระถางประดับในโรงเรียน ความสะอาดตามบริเวณต่างๆ มีความสะอาดมาก มีป้ายนิเทศ/โปสเตอร์คำสอนและข้อความต่างๆ ในการสอนคุณธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study factors which enhance ethics in discipline and responsibility of elementary school students in schools in Saint Paul De Chartre group under Bangkok Educational Service Area 1. The research population was three administrators, 103 teachers and 354 parents. Research instruments involved questionnaires, interviewing forms, observation forms, guideline questions for students' focus group and documentary study forms. The collected data was analyzed by SPSS program showing percentage and Pearson chi-square test value. Research findings were as follows 1) Administrator factor : The planning of enhancing ethics concerning discipline and responsibility are the plan of Saint Paul De Chartre group and the performing plan of basic education curriculum. Projects and activities for enhancing ethics concerning discipline and responsibility were in the form of the learner developing activities which were the extra curriculum for students. The finding was all three administrators walked for checking around the school's area everyday at least an hour a day. 2) Teacher factor : There were three kinds of activity organizations such as 8-group subjects teaching, learning activities developing and religion teaching. Method for cultivating 2 ethics has two ways : direct teaching and indirect teaching. All teachers are good model for students for example uniform and neat dress as well as responsibility for their job. It is also found that while positive and negative reinforcement. The findings found that there were many kinds of the activity organization for enhancing ethics concerning discipline and responsibility clearly. The teachers taught the students with love, kindness and gave them the reason for explaining every time. 3) Environmental context factor : All three schools have the physical environment managements and plans which enhance ethics concerning discipline and responsibility such as the walkway connected between buildings, the system of placing desks, tables and chairs in every places, the garden decoration, the cleanliness of the school areas, the word of teaching label and sentences, the symbols for the walking way along the steps, entrance and exit way. The relationship among administrator, teachers and students are good relation as it were being in the family. The findings found that all three schools are small size but full of safety, love, warmness and kindness among the administrators, teachers, students and parents.
Creative Commons License