Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF USING SEPAK TARAW WITH YOGA TRAINING PROGRAM ON TAKRAW SERVING ABILITY OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1585
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกเซปักตะกร้อร่วมกับการฝึกโยคะที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟตะกร้อของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกเซปักตะกร้อร่วมกับการฝึกโยคะกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการฝึกเซปักตะกร้อตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่เรียนวิชาเซปักตะกร้อ จำนวน 64 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 32 คน ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกเซปักตะกร้อร่วมกับการฝึกโยคะที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟตะกร้อ และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 32 คน ได้รับการฝึกเซปักตะกร้อตามปกติ เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 60 นาที ทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟตะกร้อ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ทดสอบค่า ที (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-Way Repeated Measurement) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการเปรียบเทียบการทดสอบคะแนนความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟตะกร้อของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกเซปักตะกร้อร่วมกับการฝึกโยคะ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟตะกร้อสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยผลการทดสอบคะแนนความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟตะกร้อของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกเซปักตะกร้อร่วมกับโยคะและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟตะกร้อหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study the effects of using sapak takraw with yoga training program on takraw serving ability of lower secondary school students. Between The experimental group were sepak takraw with yoga training and the control group sepak takraw normal training. The sample were 64 students in study sepak takraw. They were divided into 2 groups with 32 students in the experimental group which training sepak takraw with yoga on takraw serving ability and the control group sepak takraw normal training for 8 weeks, 3 times per a week, 60 minutes per day. The test was performed before training, after training week 4 and after training week 8. The data were analyzed in term of the means, standard deviation, t-test, and One-Way Repeated Measurement by using statistically significant differences at .05 level. The research findings were as follows : 1. The comparison results mean scores testing takraw serving ability of the experimental group were sepak takraw with yoga training before training, after training week 4 and after training week 8. The were mean scores significantly higher than before training implementation at .05 level. 2. The comparison results mean scores testing takraw serving ability of the experimental group students and the control group student after implementation were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Creative Commons License