Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF IMPLEMENTING HEALTH PROMOTION PROGRAM USING GROWTH MINDSET AND PENDER'S HEALTH PROMOTION MODEL ON LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLSTUDENTS' HAPPINESS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1567
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ที่มีต่อความสุขของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ จำนวน 20 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) เท่ากับ 0.71 และแบบประเมินความสุขมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) เท่ากับ 0.91 ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ในการทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสุขหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสุขของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตร่วมกับรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was: to study the effects of implementing health promotion program by using growth mindset and Pender's health promotion model on lower secondary school students' happiness. The samples were 40 lower secondary school students. Divided into 2 groups with 20 students in the experimental group received the implementing health promotion program by using the growth mindset and Pender's health promotion model and 20 students in the control group not received the implementing health promotion program by using the growth mindset and Pender's health promotion. The research instruments were composed of the implementing health promotion program by using the growth mindset and Pender's health promotion model had an IOC 0.71 and the happiness evaluation form had an IOC 0.91, the reliability was 0.83. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant differences at .05 levels. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean score of happiness of the experimental group students after received the implementing health promotion program by using the growth mindset and Pender's health promotion model were significantly higher than before at .05 levels. 2) The mean score of happiness of the experimental group students after received the implementing health promotion program by using the growth mindset and Pender's health promotion model were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 levels.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.