Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF HEATH PROGRAM COUPLED BODYWEIGHT PROGRAM OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDERWEIGHT STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1578
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อโดยใช้โปรแกรมสุขภาพควบคู่กับการฝึกด้วยแรงต้านโดยใช้น้ำหนักตัวก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อโดยใช้โปรแกรมสุขภาพควบคู่กับการฝึกด้วยแรงต้านโดยใช้น้ำหนักตัวหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนในเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ โปรแกรมสุขภาพควบคู่กับการฝึกด้วยแรงต้านโดยใช้น้ำหนักตัว ได้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 แบบวัดความรู้ ได้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.97 ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.82 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.27-0.57 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.27-0.67 แบบวัดเจตคติ ได้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.97 ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.90 แบบวัดพฤติกรรมตนเอง ได้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.80 และแบบวัดความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ ได้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ เจตคติ พฤติกรรมตนเอง หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research's aims are as follows; 1) To compare an average score of muscle strength by using a health plan along with resistance training determined the former and latter bodyweight of the participants for both the sample group and experimental group. 2) The control group and experimental group used to compare an average score of muscle strength by using a health plan along with resistance training determined the latter bodyweight are 40 junior students who study in the educational service area, Bangkok. All students are divided into 2 groups. 20 students are divided into an experimental group and the other 20 students are divided into a control group. The tools used to conduct in the research are a health plan along with resistance training with bodyweight which the IOC is 1.00, a knowledge test's IOC is 0.97 with 0.82 of reliability value, difficulty's IOC is between 0.27-0.57, discrimination's IOC is 1.00, an attitude test's IOC is 0.97 with 0.90 of reliability value, a self-observation's IOC is 1.00 with 0.80 of reliability value, and a muscle strength test's IOC is 1.00. The data is analyzed by using the average deviation to test the difference of the average score, represented in "t". The result after the experiment found that 1) The average score of an attitude test, a self-observation test after the experiment of the sample group is significantly higher in terms of statistics at level 0.5. 2) The average score of muscular strength after the experiment found that the experimental group has remarkably a higher score rather than a control group in terms of statistics at level .05
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.