Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของสิ่งปกคลุมดินที่มีต่อสมดุลความร้อนของเมืองและการคงตัวของบรรยากาศในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of land cover on urban heat balance and atmospheric stability in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรัตน์ บัวเลิศ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1978
Abstract
การศึกษาสมดุลความร้อนของสิ่งปกคลุมดินประเภทต่างๆ ในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยวิธีสัดส่วนโบเวน ทำการติดตั้งเทอร์โมมิเตอร์ตรวจวัดอุณหภูมิอากาศ และเครื่อง Ultrasonic anemometer เก็บตัวอย่างข้อมูลทางอุตุนิยมวิทยาบนสิ่งปกคลุมดินประเภทละ 1 วัน 3 ฤดู ตั้งแต่เวลา 7.00-19.00 น. พบว่า ในทุกฤดู พื้นที่สีเขียวและพื้นที่สีเขียวที่ล้อมด้วยสิ่งปลูกสร้างส่วนใหญ่มีความร้อน ที่ใช้ในการระเหยน้ำ ในขณะที่ในเขตอาคารสูง และพื้นที่เขตเมืองมีความร้อนที่ใช้ในการเผาผลาญ อากาศ จากข้อมูลดังกล่าวแสดงให้เห็นว่า ผลของการเพิ่มขึ้นของความร้อนที่ใช้ในการเผาผลาญ อากาศในเขตเมือง ทำให้อุณหภูมิอากาศของพื้นที่ในเขตเมืองสูงขึ้น หรือเรียกปรากฏการณ์นี้ว่า เกาะความร้อนของเมือง และเมื่อศึกษาสมดุลความร้อนของสิ่งปกคลุมดินในเขตเมือง โดยวิธี Eddy correlation บริเวณสถานีตรวจอากาศเกษตรบางนา และสถานีตรวจอากาศเฉลิมพระเกียรติกรุงเทพฯ ซึ่งโดยทำการศึกษาฤดูละ 5 วัน3 ฤดู พบว่าในเวลากลางวันมีความร้อนที่ใช้ในการเผาผลาญ อากาศสูง และในเวลากลางคืนมีค่าค่อนข้างคงที่ในทุกฤดู นอกจากนี้สมดุลความร้อนของเมืองส่งผล ต่อลักษณะการคงตัวของบรรยากาศ เมื่อพิจารณาค่า Monin-Obukhov length โดยใช้ความร้อน ที่ใช้ในการเผาผลาญอากาศจากวิธี Eddy correlation ในกลางวันมีลักษณะแบบไม่คงตัวและ ไม่คงตัวมาก ส่วนในเวลากลางคืนมีลักษณะแบบคงตัว และคงตัวมาก ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับกระบวนการ อะเดียแบติก สุดท้ายนี้ยังได้ทำการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ และทดสอบหาความร้อนที่ใช้ในการเผา ผลาญอากาศ โดยวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยแบบเส้นตรงพหุคูณของรังสีสุทธิ และสัดส่วนโบเวน ซึ่งเป็นพารามิเตอร์สำคัญในการคำนวณหาความร้อนที่ใช้ในการเผาผลาญอากาศ และค่า Monin-Obukhov length พบว่า วิธีการคำนวณรังสีสุทธิและสัดส่วนโบเวน โดยใช้สมการถดถอยแบบ เส้นตรงพหุคูณ เป็นวิธีที่เหมาะสมในการคำนวณหาความร้อนที่ใช้ในการเผาผลาญอากาศ และค่า Monin-Obukhov length ในเขตเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of effects of land cover on urban heat balance was conducted by using Bowen ratio technique. The temperature and meteorological data were measured by thermometer and ultrasonic anemometer, respectively that were set on I day each type of land cover 3 seasons between 7.00 a.m.-7.00 p.m. It was found that in all seasons, green area and green area that surrounding by built land-use was highest latent heat of evaporation. And high building area and urban area was highest sensible heat. This study presents the effect of sensible heat in the urban area that was influenced on ambient temperature which knows as urban heat island effect. The results gave a good agreement to the study at Bang-Na and Bangkok meteorological stations which were collected 5 days per season 3 seasons by using Eddy correlation technique. It was found that both stations were highest sensible heat in daytime and heat balance was almost stable in nighttime in all seasons. This study was found that Eddy correlation technique was suitable study for open area while, Bowen ratio technique was suitable study for urban area. Furthermore, urban heat balance affected on atmospheric stability calculated by Monin-Obukhov length which was used Eddy correlation technique. They were unstable and very unstable conditions in daytime but were stable and very stable conditions in nighttime that were in agreement with Adiabatic cooling process. Finally, this research studied relation and tested sensible heat with multiple linear regression equation of net radiation and Bowen ratio what are important parameters for calculate sensible heat and Monin-Obukhov length. It was found that the calculation method of net radiation and Bowen ratio by multiple linear regression equation that was suitably calculated sensible heat and Monin-Obukhov length.
Creative Commons License