Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินต่อน้ำท่าในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำน่านตอนบนโดยใช้แบบจำลองทางอุทกวิทยา SWAT
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The impacts of land use changes on runoff in the Upper Nan Basin using SWAT hydrologic model
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยุทธ สุขศรี
Second Advisor
ฉัตรชัย ชินวรสิริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1311
Abstract
แบบจำลอง SWAT ซึ่งเป็นแบบจำลองที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงพารามิเตอร์ตามพื้นที่แบบกระจายพารามิเตอร์ ถูกนำมาทดสอบเพื่อประเมินผลกระทบของการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดิน ต่อค่าปริมาณน้ำท่ารายเดือนของกลุ่มน้ำน่านตอนบนโครงข่ายลำน้ำสามารถจำลองได้จากข้อมูล DEM ที่นำเข้าแบบจำลอง ข้อมูลการใช้ที่ดินในปี พ.ศ. 2520 2537 และ 2544 ใช้เป็นตัวแทนการเปลี่ยนแปลง และสามารถจำแนกหน่วยตอบสนองทางอุทกวิทยาของแบบจำลองในแต่ละช่วงเวลา ข้อมูลน้ำท่าที่ตรวจวัดรายเดือนต่อเนื่องประมาณ 5-10 ปี ของแต่ละช่วงการเปลี่ยนแปลง ถูกนำมาใช้ในการปรับเทียบแบบจำลอง โดยผลจากการใช้ SWAT พบว่าโครงข่ายลำน้ำที่จำลองขึ้นมีสภาพใกล้เคียงกับสภาพลำน้ำจริง และปริมาณน้ำท่าที่คำนวณได้ใกล้เคียงกับค่าจากการตรวจวัดในขนาดที่ยอมรับได้ นอกจากนี้ในแต่ละช่วงของการเปลี่ยนแปลงยังได้วิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวของพารามิเตอร์โดยปรับแก้ตามช่วงที่แนะนำจากแบบจำลอง ซึ่งพบว่าส่วนใหญ่พารามิเตอร์ที่อ่อนไหวคือ คุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ เช่นปริมาณน้ำที่ยอมให้มีในดิน และค่า Curve Number (CN) แบบจำลองที่ได้รับการปรับเทียบของแต่ละช่วงการเปลี่ยนแปลง ถูกนำมาใช้ประมาณค่าปริมาณน้ำท่าจากข้อมูลตรวจวัดน้ำฝนรายวันในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2541-2545 เพื่อประเมินผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพการใช้ที่ดิน นอกจากนี้ ยังได้กำหนดกรณีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจากปัจจุบันอีก 3 กรณี คือกรณีพื้นทีป่าเพิ่มขึ้น กรณีพื้นที่การเกษตรเพิ่มขึ้น และกรณีพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยเพิ่มขึ้น ซึ่งในทุก ๆ กรณีแบบจำลองให้ผลที่แตกต่างกันแสดงถึงผลกระทบของการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินต่อปริมาณน้ำท่า และแสดงให้เห็นว่าการศึกษานี้สามารถแสดงให้เห็นประโยชน์ของการประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลอง SWAT ในการวางแผนพัฒนาและบริหารจัดการลุ่มน้ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A distributed parameter model SWAT (Soil and Water Assessment Tool) was tested on monthly basis for estimating surface runoff from the Upper Nan River Basin, to determine the impacts of land use changes. The network of streams in the basin was delineated from the DEM data. Land uses data for the year 1977, 1994 and 2001 which shown significant land use changes in the watershed are utilized to classify the basin hydrologic response units (HRUs) for each case study. The period of 5-10 years for continuous observed monthly runoff of each land use data is used to calibrate the model. The analyses show the similarities between the generated stream network and the actual basin network. The calibrations are also acceptable for all cases. Sensitivity analysis was performed by varying range of model parameters recommended by the model{7f2019}s developer. The significant sensitive parameters are the physical properties such as the available water capacity and the Curve Number (CN). The year 1977, 1994 and 2001 calibrated models are then used to estimate runoffs from the observed daily rainfalls during 1998-2002. The comparison of each runoff series shows the impact of land use changes. Besides, three scenarios postulating changes in land uses, reforestation, agricultural and the urban expansions, are modeled and then used to assess the consequences on surface runoff. The results demonstrated that impacts on runoff can be clearly detected, and hence verify the applicability of using SWAT model in the planning and management of water resource of the rive basin.
Creative Commons License